Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Yeast Beta Glucan

Yeast Beta Glucan

Product Name:Yeast Beta Glucan Powder
Latin Name:Avena sativa L.
Product Code:U-F-028;
Traits:Light yellow powder;
Specification:70% 80%;
Functional application: Improve immunity;
Certifications:ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Stock in LA USA warehouse

What is Yeast Beta Glucan?

Yeast Beta Glucan is a functional polysaccharide-β-glucan which derived from yeast cell walls of Saccharomyces cerevisiae. It is with 1, 3-D-glucan as main chain, 1, 6-D-glucan as branch. About more than 10 thousand glucose molecules are linked together. Yeast Beta Glucan has the more stronger immune-enhancing activity. And it can improve blood lipids, anti radiation, improve intestinal function. Yeast Beta Glucan can be used as a dietary fiber in the food industry, but also as a high quality health food supplement.


Yeast beta glucan, also known as Beta-(1,3/1,6)-D-glucan extracted from Bakers yeast, with function of immunity enhancing. Yeast beta-glucan exists in the cell wall of yeast and is well-known for the functions of immunity enhancing, anti-infection, anti-tumor and so on.


Beta glucan nutritional yeast are sugars that are found in the cell walls of bacteria, fungi, yeasts, algae, lichens, and plants, such as oats and barley. They are sometimes used as medicine.Yeast beta glucan powder are most commonly used for heart disease and high cholesterol. They are also used for many other conditions, but there is no good scientific evidence to support many of these uses.In manufacturing, yeast beta glucan powder are used as a food additive in products such as salad dressings, frozen desserts, sour cream, and cheese spreads.


Yeast Beta Glucan


Basic Information:

Product name

Yeast Beta Glucan

Latin name

Avena sativa L.

Part used

Yeast cell wall

Synonyms

Dextranum

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Test Method

HPLC

Specification

β-Glucan 70% White to light yellow powder

Water soluble

Application

Dietary supplements. Pharmaceuticals. Cosmetics.


Yeast Beta Glucan-1


Yeast Beta Glucan Benefits:

1.Beta glucan nutritional yeast can enhance the activity of immune cells such as NK (natural killer) cells and macrophages. Also, it stimulates the production of interleukins that play an important role in the immune system. Interleukins help the development and differentiation of T and B cells (lymphocyte) and hematopoietic cells.

2. Yeast beta glucan powder Can significantly reduce triglyceride, LDL (low-density lipoprotein), and increase HDL (high density lipoprotein). It prevents effective cardiovascular diseases, such as coronary heart disease, atherosclerosis, etc.

3. Effectively adjusts the microecosystem of the digestive tract, promotes the proliferation of beneficial bacteria and the excretion of harmful substances in the intestinal tract.

4. Beta glucan nutritional yeast promotes hematopoietic function and enhances the formation of blood cells. So the cells can recover from suffering radiation.


Yeast Beta Glucan Application :

1.Applied in food field.

2.Applied in health product field, to be used as raw material added into health product.

3.Applied in cosmetic field, Can smooth fine wrinkles and improve skin texture.


The Best Yeast Beta Glucan Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.

Why Choose Undersun Yeast Beta Glucan Powder?

Undersun specialize in Yeast Beta Glucan Powder for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.

Where to buy Yeast Beta Glucan Powder?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!



Hot Tags: Yeast Beta Glucan, Beta Glucan Nutritional Yeast,yeast beta glucan powder,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code