Categories

Hot Products

Food And Beverage Additive

Among the various types of food and beverage additives, nutraceuticals -- which include vitamins, minerals, herbal extracts and probiotics -- are projected to experience the most rapid gains. Advances will be based on the grow in popularity of functional foods containing additives that promote health and wellness. For centuries, ingredients have served useful functions in a variety of foods. Our ancestors used salt to preserve meats and fish, added herbs and spices to improve the flavor of foods, preserved fruit with sugar, and pickled cucumbers in a vinegar solution. Today, consumers demand and enjoy a food supply that is flavorful, nutritious, safe, convenient, colorful and affordable. Food additives and advances in technology help make that possible. We provide food and beverage ingredients to manufacturers in the food and beverage industry, ranging from food raw materials to food additives and institutional products. We provide Chlorella Powder,Phycocyanin Powder,Phycocyanin Powder,Almond Powder,Wild Yam Powder,Broccoli Powder,Tomato Powder,Orange Powder,Red Bean Flour,Raspberry Fruit Powder,Purple Sweet Potato Powder,Pumpkin Powder,Pomegranate Fruit Powder,Okra Powder,Oat Powder,Mulberry Fruit Powder,Mangosteen Powder,Coconut Fruit Powder.
  • Chlorella Powder

    Chlorella Powder

    Product Name: Chlorella Powder(Food Grade)
    Appearance: Green powder
    Purity: 100% pure chlorella powder
    Appearance:green fine powder.
    Mesh Size:100% through 80 mesh
    Test method:TLC
    Certification: ISO, KOSHER, Halal, Organic;
    Bulk...
    Read More
  • Jackfruit Extract

    Jackfruit Extract

    Product name: Jackfruit extract
    Appearance: Light yellow powder
    Specification: 5:1, 10:1, 15:1, 20:1
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Part:Seed
    Grade: Pharmaceutical And Food Grade
    Test Method: TLC
    Storage : in a cool dry place and...
    Read More
  • Jackfruit Powder

    Jackfruit Powder

    Product name: Jackfruit Powder
    Appearance: Light yellow powder
    Specification: 5:1, 10:1, 15:1, 20:1
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Part:Seed
    Grade: Pharmaceutical And Food Grade
    Test Method: TLC
    Storage : in a cool dry place and...
    Read More
  • Blue Green Algae Powder

    Blue Green Algae Powder

    Product Name:Phycocyanin Spirulina
    Latin Name: Spirulina
    Part 2: Frond
    Mesh Size: 60-120 Mesh
    Appearance: blue powder/green powder/Loose powder, no lumps, no visible impurities.
    Color: Dark blue
    Odour: With natural fresh spirulina...
    Read More
  • Purple Sweet Potato Extract

    Purple Sweet Potato Extract

    Product Name: Purple sweet potato Extract
    Latin Name: Ipomoea batatas (L
    Used Part: Root
    Appearance: Purple Powder
    Grade: Food & Medical
    Applying: Food, Beverage
    MOQ: 1KG
    Free Sample: 15-20g
    Keep the Color, flavor and nutrition...
    Read More
  • Freeze Dried Black Raspberry Powder

    Freeze Dried Black Raspberry Powder

    Product Name: Freeze Dried Black Raspberry Powder
    Latin Name:. Rubus Chingii Hu
    Specification: Powder
    Synonyms: Bilberry fruit powder
    Appearance: pink powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Fruit
    Grade: Food & Medical
    Applying:...
    Read More
  • Organic Black Raspberry Powder

    Organic Black Raspberry Powder

    Product Name: Organic Black Raspberry Powder
    Latin Name:. Rubus Chingii Hu
    Specification: Powder
    Synonyms: Bilberry fruit powder
    Appearance: pink powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Fruit
    Grade: Food & Medical
    Applying: Food,...
    Read More
  • Black Raspberry Powder

    Black Raspberry Powder

    Product Name: Raspberry fruit powder
    Latin Name:. Rubus Chingii Hu
    Specification: Powder
    Synonyms: Bilberry fruit powder
    Appearance: pink powder
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: Fruit
    Grade: Food & Medical
    Applying: Food,...
    Read More
  • C-Phycocyanin

    C-Phycocyanin

    [Product Name]: C-Phycocyanin, (C-PC)
    [English Name]: C-Phycocyanin, (C-PC)
    [Source]: blue algae, such as spirulina
    [Properties]: blue lyophilized powder, special fresh scent, soluble in water, and red fluorescence
    [Purity Display]: Amax/A280
    ...
    Read More
  • Mulberry Powder

    Mulberry Powder

    Product name:Mulberry powder
    Latin Name:Morus Alba L
    Active Ingredients:Anthocyanidins 5-25%/anthoyannins 5-35%
    Test method:UV and HPLC
    Part of Plant Used:Mulberry Fruit
    Appearance:Fine Dark Purple...
    Read More
  • Mangosteen Fruit Juice Powder

    Mangosteen Fruit Juice Powder

    Product Name:Mangosteen Fruit Juice Powder
    Latin Name: Garcinia mangostana L.
    Used Part: Fruit
    Appearance: White powder
    Grade: Food & Medical
    Applying: Food, Beverage
    MOQ: 1KG
    Free Sample: 15-20g
    Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL,...
    Read More
  • Mangosteen Powder Wholesale

    Mangosteen Powder Wholesale

    Product Name:Mangosteen Powder Wholesale
    Latin Name: Garcinia mangostana L.
    Used Part: Fruit
    Appearance: White powder
    Grade: Food & Medical
    Applying: Food, Beverage
    MOQ: 1KG
    Free Sample: 15-20g
    Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL,...
    Read More
First Prev 1234567 Next Last 1/8
We're well-known as one of the leading food and beverage additive manufacturers and suppliers in China for our quality products and wholesale service. Please feel free to buy bulk food and beverage additive with competitive price from our factory. Also, quotation is available.
  • QR Code