Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Curcumin 95

Curcumin 95

1.Undesun’s hot sale product;
2.Specification : 95% USP 36,95% curcumin from turmeric;
3.Traditionally used in Ayurvedic medicine
4.Supports joint health
5.Natural antioxidant
6.Quality guaranteed by C14 test;
7.Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
8.Stock in LA USA warehouse;

1.What is Curcumin 95?

Curcumin is from Jiang Ke, which is from the roots of certain plants. Curcumin is the bight yellow crystalline powder that has slightly bitter taste. In food production, it mainly be used for the coloring of sausage products, canned food, sauce halogen products.


Curcumin 95 is highly concentrated in polyphenols known as curcuminoids, which are lipid soluble antioxidants found in the spice turmeric. Curcumin and its metabolites support antioxidant status to minimize oxidative stress.




Turmeric root, a venerated China spice, contains a few kinds of curcuminoids, of which curcumin is the most strong and clinically contemplated. Curcumin95 is a curcuminoid separate normalized to 95% unadulterated curcumin. Curcumin is an amazing cell reinforcement and calming and has been customarily used to treat joint torment and different kinds of persistent agony, despite the fact that it has numerous different advantages. It can help ensure cells and forestall oxidation of cholesterol and cell films, has antibacterial, antifungal and antiviral impacts, blocks strange cell development, advances solid cholesterol levels and supports cardiovascular wellbeing.


Curcumin-95 is best utilized by those searching for an extraordinary cell reinforcement in its most characteristic structure that has not been adjusted by current advancements. It is successful for joint agony and joint pain and advantageous for in general support of good wellbeing. For a much more remarkable calming, it merits investigating Longvida Optimized Curcumin items which can be found here.


2.Benefits of Curcumin 95:


  1. Turmeric Concentrate

  2. Antioxidant Protection

  3. No wheat, no gluten, no soybeans, no dairy, no eggs, no fish/shellfish, no peanuts/tree nuts

  4. It is a concentrate of 95% curcuminoids, which are powerful antioxidants found in the spice turmeric root. Specifically, curcumin and its derivatives protect DNA against oxidative damage induced by reactive oxygen species.**





Curcumin family-Undersun improve immunity

3.Basic Information

Product name

Curcumin 95

Latin name

Curcuma longa L.

Place of Origin

Sichuan ,Fujian China ,India

Harvest season

Every spring and autumn.

Part used

Root, rhizome

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Cas No

458-37-7

Molecular Formula

C21H20O6

Formula Weight

368.37

Synonyms

Curcuma aromatica Salisb ,C.longa L ,C.zedoaria(Berg.)Rosc.,Acorus calamus L, Curcuma domestica Valeton

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

444

3.Undersun's Curcumin 95%

15 years of planting factory manufacturing experience,;

stable quality standard ISO, KOSHER, HALAL, USDA, large supply channels;

Curcumin family-undersun supply


Quality Standard: Conform to USP36 standards.

Active ingredients:

Curcumin: C21H20O6;

Demethoxycurcumin: C20H18O5;

Bisdesmethoxycurcumin: C19H16O4.


Characters:Orange-yellow crystalline powder

Insoluble in water and ether; soluble in ethanol and glacial acetic acid.


4.Formulation solution:

Turmeric Extract Supplement with BioPerine (Black Pepper Extract) is recognized as a gold ratio in the market. Proportion of the formula for the human body to promote absorption.


5.Can curcumin 95% improve immunity?

There is very little raw material like curcumin, which is popular and sought after in different countries, and it is widely studied all over the world. In the past few years, curcumin's function of enhancing immunity has been widely used in diverse fields including dietary supplements, beverages, cosmetics and functional foods.

Plant extract manufacturers

Curcumin 95 was the first standardized 95% curcumin extract on the market. It provides a pure and potent extract at a dose supported by research. Undersun Curcumin-95 is great for those who prefer pure, natural extracts for disease prevention and maintenance of overall health.

FAQ

( Do Yoy Want To Place An Order With Us Now?)

Riley Gao: [email protected]

Q1:

Can I get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, you just pay for freight.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery time?

A:

About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.



Hot Tags: curcumin 95, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR Code