Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Reishi Extract

Reishi Extract

1.Undersun’s hot sale product;
2.Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
3.Test Method: UV;
4.Stock in LA USA warehouse;
5.Customized order is accepted.

What is Reishi Extract?

Reishi Extract is a nutritional supplement that offers the benefits of reishi, a mushroom with the scientific name Ganoderma lucidum. It is often described as the ‘mushroom of immortality’ because of its many therapeutic virtues for longevity which traditional Asian systems of medicine have been using for thousands of years.

More recently, scientific studies have confirmed its many health-beneficial properties, including antioxidant, anti-tumour, anti-viral, antibacterial and cardio-protective effects.


Reishi extract is a decomposer and grows on stumps and logs of dead trees. Reishi has been touted to have a wide variety of health benefits and is available in forms of fresh, dried and as extracts. Please consult your physician before taking reishi for any medical condition. Reishi Polysaccharides is one of the main active ingredients of reishi mushroom.


Reishi extract is a fungus. Some people describe it as "tough" and "woody" with a bitter taste. The above-ground part and portions of the below-ground parts are used as medicine.

Reishi mushroom is used for cancer, boosting the immune system to prevent or treat infections, and for many other reasons, but there is no good scientific evidence to support these uses.

.


QQ截图20200422154641

Basic Information:

Product name

Reishi extract

Latin name

Ganoderma Lucidum

Place of Origin

China

Part used

Mushroom & Mycelium

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

NLT 6% Triterpenes HPLC; NLT 10% Polysacharides UV

Synonyms

Ganoderma lucidum polysaccharides/Glossy ganoderma/Reishi Polysaccharides/ Ganoderma Lucidum Extract/Reishi Mycelium Extract

Test Method

HPLC

Specifications

Reishi Polysacharides 10%-50% Brownish red Powder

Application

Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement, sports nutrition


Reishi Extract Benefits:

1. Boost the Immune System

Organic Reishi Extract can enhance immune function through its effects on white blood cells, which help fight infection and cancer. This may occur primarily in those who are ill, as mixed results have been seen in those who are healthy.

2. Anti-Cancer Properties

Although Organic Reishi Extract appears to hold some promise for cancer prevention or treatment, more information is needed before it becomes part of standard therapy. However, it may be appropriate to use in addition to normal care in some cases.

3. Could Fight Fatigue and Depression

Some preliminary studies have shown that Organic Reishi Extract could decrease anxiety and depression as well as improve quality of life in those with certain medical conditions.

4. Heart Health

One 12-week study of 26 people showed that Reishi Extract may increase “good” HDL cholesterol and decrease triglycerides.However, other research in healthy adults showed no improvement in these heart disease risk factors.

5. Blood Sugar Control

Several studies have indicated that molecules found in the reishi mushroom can decrease blood sugar in animals.Some preliminary research in humans reported similar findings.However, the majority of research has not supported this benefit. After evaluating hundreds of participants, researchers found no benefits for fasting blood sugar.

6. Antioxidant Status

Antioxidants are molecules that can help prevent damage to your cells.Because of this important function, there is substantial interest in foods and supplements that Reishi Extract can enhance antioxidant status in the body.


reishi mushroom extract

Reishi Extract Applications:

1. Reishi extract is reputed as the elixir of life since ancient times, and is a rare and traditional chinese medicine.

2.Organic Reishi Extract is used for treatment of general fatigue and weakness , asthma, insomnia, and cough

3. It also can preserve the vigour, strengthen the physique and have a rosy complexion.

4. It could prolong life and cure the consumptive diseases.


FAQ:

Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now?

Pls contact with : Riley Gao,[email protected]


Q1:

Can I get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent firsty after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery time?

A:

Delivery time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.


Hot Tags: Reishi Extract,Organic Reishi Extract,red reishi extract,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code