Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Curcumin Granules

Curcumin Granules

1.Undesun’s hot sale product;
2.Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
3.Specification : 85%-95%;
4.Packing :25kgs/drum or 1kg/bag;

What is Curcumin Granules?

Curcumin granules solve the problem of cleansing due to the properties of natural dyes, and can satisfy the unsatisfying capsule filling amount caused by the bulk density problem after diversified granulation, and can improve the body utilization by compounding piperine and promote absorption.


Curcumin is a bright yellow chemical produced by Curcuma longa plants. It is the principal curcuminoid of turmeric (Curcuma longa), a member of the ginger family, Zingiberaceae. It is sold as an herbal supplement, cosmetics ingredient, food flavoring, and food coloring.

Curcumin Granules is a substance found in the spice turmeric. Curcumin has long been used in Asian medicine to treat a variety of illnesses. Curcumin helps to maintain healthy cell cycle function and provide enhanced antioxidant defense. Curcumin also helps to support the body's natural detoxification system to promote healthy colon function.


Basic Information:

Product name

Curcumin Granules

Latin name

Curcuma longa L.

Place of Origin

India,Myanmar Fujian China

Harvest season

Spring and autumn.

Part used

Root, rhizome

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Curcumin

Cas No

458-37-7

Molecular Formula

C21H20O6

Formula Weight

368.37

Synonyms

Curcuma aromatica Salisb ,C.longa L ,C.zedoaria(Berg.)Rosc.,Acorus calamus L, Curcuma domestica Valeton

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

Curcumin granules


Undersun's Curcumin Granules

Competitive advantage: 14 years of planting extract factory, Can be customized to meet a variety of specifications, compound, mixed, can be produced in full accordance with customer requirements.

Quality Standard: Conform to USP standards.

Specification : Curcumin granules 80-95% .

Active ingredients:

Curcumin: C21H20O6, Demethoxycurcumin: C20H18O5, Bisdesmethoxycurcumin: C19H16O4.

Test method: HPLC

Characters :

Orange-yellow granules, 40-60mesh.

Insoluble in water and ether; soluble in ethanol and glacial acetic acid.

Production process flow chart:

Curcumin granules process flow chat

Formulation solution:

Usually we suggest customers to make Curcumin granules with BioPerine (Black Pepper Extract), which can improve the bioavailability and promote absorption.

Packing& Storage :
Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

Or customized.
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life:24 months for powder

包装图


Logistics transportation:


物流图


Payment term:

T/T ,Western union .Escrow ,L/C or open payment terms

支付图



FAQ:

Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now?

Pls contact with : Riley Gao +86-18192838302,[email protected]

Q1:

Can I get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about Leading time?

A:

Leading time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.



Hot Tags: curcumin granules,Curcumin,Curcumin powder manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code