Categories

Hot Products

Hot Product

Griffonia Bean Extract

Griffonia Bean Extract

Product Name:Griffonia Bean Extract
Latin Name:Griffonia simplicifolia L
CAS Number: 56-69-9
Molecular Formula: C11H12N203
Molecular Weight: 220.23
Purity: 98%
Appearance: White Powder
Test Method:HPLC

What is Griffonia Bean Extract?

5-HTP (5-hydroxytryptophan) is a characteristic plant-inferred amino corrosive in griffonia bean extract. As an immediate forerunner of serotonin, 5-HTP is straightforwardly changed over to serotonin in the mind.


5-hydroxytryptophan (5-HTP) is an amino corrosive substance. It tends to be utilized as an antecedent of (serotonin, 5-HT) in the human body (and as a forerunner of melatonin). Some twofold visually impaired investigations have demonstrated that 5-HTP can expand the convergence of serotonin in the mind, improve wretchedness and advance melatonin arrangement, improve rest quality, and smother hunger, however these examinations actually have issues. Consequently, more exploration is as yet expected to affirm whether 5-HTP has these physiological impacts. Ghana seeds are wealthy in 5-hydroxytryptophan and are the principle characteristic wellspring of 5-HTP.


Griffonia simplicifolia (syn. Bandeiraea simplicifolia Benth.) is a woody climbing bush local to West Africa and Central Africa. It develops to around 3 m, and bears greenish blossoms followed by dark units. The seeds of the plant are utilized as a natural enhancement for their 5-hydroxytryptophan (5-HTP) content. 5-Hydroxytryptophan is a significant structure block for the human body to frame serotonin, a neurotransmitter. In one "randomized, twofold visually impaired, fake treatment controlled preliminary" in 2010 griffonia bean extract, regulated by means of oral splash to twenty overweight females bringing about expanded satiety.


Griffonia bean extract additionally has a vegetable lectin called GS Isolectin B4, which ties to alpha-D-galactosyl buildups of polysaccharides and glycoproteins. This enhancement is frequently given by creepy crawly silk ranchers to build creation of more grounded silk.



Griffonia Bean Extract-1




Basic Information:


Product Name:Griffonia Bean Extract(5-HTP powder)
Latin Name:Griffonia simplicifolia
Synonyms:5-HydroxyTryptophan(5-HTP)
Specification:5-HTP 20% 99%
Appearance:White to pale grey powder
CAS No.:56-69-9
Package:For minimal order: 1KG/Aluminium foil bag, 5 bags in a carton . For large quantity: 25KG/Fiber Drum in net weight; 28KG/Fiber Drum in gross weight (Can be customized)


TECHNICAL DATA SHEET

ItemSpecificationMethodResult
IdentificationPositive ReactionN/AComplies
Extract SolventsWater/EthanolN/AComplies
Particle size100% pass 80 meshUSP/Ph.EurComplies
Bulk density0.45 ~ 0.65 g/mlUSP/Ph.EurComplies
Loss on drying≤5.0%USP/Ph.EurComplies
Sulphated Ash≤5.0%USP/Ph.EurComplies
Lead(Pb)≤1.0mg/kgUSP/Ph.EurComplies
Arsenic(As)≤1.0mg/kgUSP/Ph.EurComplies
Cadmium(Cd)≤1.0mg/kgUSP/Ph.EurComplies
Solvents ResidueUSP/Ph.EurUSP/Ph.EurComplies
Pesticides ResidueNegativeUSP/Ph.EurComplies
Microbiological Control


otal bacterial count≤1000cfu/gUSP/Ph.EurComplies
Yeast & mold≤100cfu/gUSP/Ph.EurComplies
SalmonellaNegativeUSP/Ph.EurComplies
E.ColiNegativeUSP/Ph.EurComplies

Griffonia Bean Extract Benefits:

Griffonia Bean Extract may help with maintaining healthy body weight when taken in conjunction with a healthy diet and exercise.† It may also support the brain and help promote healthy sleep. As well as the aforementioned traditional properties, 5-HTP is commonly used to regulate appetite, concentration, brain activity and sleep patterns. The supplement is often used by those with sleep disturbances or pain throughout the body. You may wish to supplement your diet with 5-HTP as the compound can only be acquired through the conversion of Tryptophan, an amino acid that is found in soy products, red meat, poultry, fish, oat bran, cheese and dark chocolate.

(1). With the function of antidepressant and sedative, have an effect on the nervous system;

(2). With the function of easing the tension, anxiety and improving the role of sleep;

(3). It can effectively control appetite, achieve the effect of losing weight;

(4). With the function of improving microcirculation.


Griffonia Bean Extract benefits

Griffonia Bean Extract Application:

Griffonia bean extract as raw materials of drugs for anti-bacterial, anti-depressants, anti-tumor and sedation, it is widely used in fields of pharmaceutical and health products;

As insomnia, other similar symptoms of psychasthenia and lose weight product raw material, it is widely used in health products industry;
As dietary supplements increased therapeutic function, it is widely used in fields of dietary supplement products;
As products of sedative and anti-bacterial, they are widely used to add to beauty products in cosmetic industry.


Contact us:

Phone:+16263716327

Email: [email protected]





Hot Tags: griffonia bean extract,Griffonia Extract,Griffonia seed extract, bulk, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale
  • QR Code