Categories

Hot Products

Hot Product

5HTP Powder

5HTP Powder

Product Name:5HTP powder
Latin Name:Griffonia simplicifolia L
CAS Number: 56-69-9
Molecular Formula: C11H12N203
Molecular Weight: 220.23
Purity: 98%
Appearance: White Powder
Test Method:HPLC

What is 5HTP Powder?

5-hydroxytryptophan (5HTP powder) is a synthetic that the body makes from tryptophan (a fundamental amino corrosive that you get from food). After tryptophan is changed over into 5-HTP, the substance is changed into another synthetic called serotonin (a synapse that transfers signals between synapses). 5-HTP dietary enhancements help raise serotonin levels in the cerebrum. Since serotonin directs temperament and conduct, 5-HTP may positively affect rest, state of mind, nervousness, hunger, and agony sensation.


5-HTP isn't found in the nourishments we eat, in spite of the fact that tryptophan is found in nourishments. Eating nourishments with tryptophan doesn't expand 5-HTP levels without a doubt, notwithstanding. As an enhancement, 5-HTP is produced using the seeds of an African plant called Griffonia simplicifolia.



5HTP powder(5-hydroxytryptophan) is a synthetic side-effect of the protein building block L-tryptophan. It is likewise created monetarily from the seeds of an African plant known as Griffonia simplicifolia.


5HTP powder is utilized for rest issues, for example, sleep deprivation, melancholy, nervousness, and numerous different conditions, yet there is nothing but bad logical proof to help the greater part of these employments.


5-Hydroxytryptophan is the precursor substance of human serotonin, which can help the human body balance this hormone to control human emotions, improve sleep quality, and can effectively control appetite, improve the sensitivity of the satiety center, and diet during the process of weight loss. During control, reduce hunger and make the weight loss process easier and easier to achieve.

5HTP Powder-1




Basic Information:

Product Name:Griffonia Seed Extract(5HTP powder)
Latin Name:Griffonia simplicifolia
Synonyms:5-HydroxyTryptophan(5-HTP)
Specification:5-HTP 20% 99%
Appearance:White to pale grey powder
CAS No.:56-69-9
Package:For minimal order: 1KG/Aluminium foil bag, 5 bags in a carton . For large quantity: 25KG/Fiber Drum in net weight; 28KG/Fiber Drum in gross weight (Can be customized)

5HTP Powder Benefits:

5HTP powder may help with maintaining healthy body weight when taken in conjunction with a healthy diet and exercise.† It may also support the brain and help promote healthy sleep. As well as the aforementioned traditional properties, 5-HTP is commonly used to regulate appetite, concentration, brain activity and sleep patterns. The supplement is often used by those with sleep disturbances or pain throughout the body. You may wish to supplement your diet with 5-HTP as the compound can only be acquired through the conversion of Tryptophan, an amino acid that is found in soy products, red meat, poultry, fish, oat bran, cheese and dark chocolate.

1.5HTP treatment was associated with a decrease in appetite and food intake

2.It has been reported that deficiencies in the amino acid tryptophan (precursor to 5-HTP) are correlated with depression, as evidence by serum tryptophan in depressed persons.

3. A nutrient combination of GABA and 5-HTP (amongst other ingredients such as Valerian and Cocoa polyphenols) has been noted to decrease the time required to fall asleep with concomitant improvments in sleep duration and quality as assessed by the Pittsburgh Sleep Quality Index

4. 5HTP powder has been investigated for its role in hot flashes as Selective Serotonin Reuptake Inhibitors (SSRIs) have been noted to reduce the occurrence of hot flashes and menopausal symptoms.

5. it was noted that after 40 days of nutritional therapy (in a hospital setting) that all withdrawal symptoms after taking 5htp powder.

6. Could Help Reduce Panic/Anxiety


5htp powder benefits

5HTP Powder Application:

5HTP powder as raw materials of drugs for anti-bacterial, anti-depressants, anti-tumor and sedation, it is widely used in fields of pharmaceutical and health products;

As insomnia, other similar symptoms of psychasthenia and lose weight product raw material, it is widely used in health products industry;
As dietary supplements increased therapeutic function, it is widely used in fields of dietary supplement products;
As products of sedative and anti-bacterial, they are widely used to add to beauty products in cosmetic industry.


Contact us:

Phone:+16263716327

Email: [email protected]



Hot Tags: 5htp powder, 5-HTP Powder, 5-htp,bulk, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale
  • QR Code