Categories

Hot Products

Hot Product

Trans-Resveratrol

Trans-Resveratrol

1.Undersun’s hot sale product;
2.Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
3.Test Method: UV;
4.Stock in LA USA warehouse;

Introduction:

Trans-Resveratrol (trans-3,4’,5-trihydroxistilbene) is a natural polyphenolic plant protector. It has anti-senile dementia, anti-tumor, anti-inflammatory, anti-mutation, anti-bacterial and fungal biological activities, and may be a good lead compound. Some of its analogues also showed good biological activity in animal experiments, such as anti-inflammatory and anti-cancer activities.


Resveratrol is a phenolic compound and part of the family of flavonoids, known for their powerful antioxidant activity. It can inhibit the production of eicosanoids such as prostaglandins, thromboxanes and leucotrienes, compounds involved in inflammatory reactions and platelet aggregation.



Trans-Resveratrol is an ingredient for healthy living through bone health, cardiovascular health, blood glucose support, healthy cognitive function, skin youthfulness and oral health


Resveratrol has raised attention not only for being a very effective antioxidant but also exhibiting a number of complementary functions on cellular and systemic levels, leading to a plethora of beneficial health effects. We use only high quality Veri-te trans-Resveratrol with guaranteed purity - no environmental contaminants, no harsh solvents.

User friendly dosage form in orally soluble powder, simple use, no water need, refreshing lemon flavour.





Trans-Resveratrol-1

Basic Information:

Product name

Trans-Resveratrol

Latin name

Reynoutria japonica Houtt.

Place of Origin

Shaanxi, Gansu, East China, Central China, South China, Sichuan, etc

Harvest season

Flowering period is From August to September, and fruiting period is from September to October

Part used

Root,rhizome

Extraction Type

Water or alcohol extraction

Active Ingrdients

Trans-Resveratrol

Cas No

501-36-0

Molecular Formula

C14H12O3

Formula Weight

228.24

Synonyms

Resveratroltablet;5-[2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)vinyl]-1,3-benzenediol;Resveratrol-CAS501-36-0-Calbiochem;3,',5-TrihyChemicalbookdroxystlbene;Nano-LiposomalResveratrol;baililuchun;polygonumcuspidatumextract(resveratrol);Resveratrol501-36-0

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

Trans-Resveratrol Formula Structure


Trans-Resveratrol



Characters :

Appearance: This product is off-white powder

Solubility: Soluble in organic solvents, but not soluble in water, the order of dissolution in organic solvents is: acetone > ethanol > methanol > ethyl acetate > ether > chloroform.


Production process flow chart:

Production process flow chart


Formulation solution:

1,It can inhibit the initiation, promotion and development of tumor, and can be used as a natural chemical anticancer agent.

2,It can inhibit the oxidation of low-density lipoprotein LDL, also can inhibit the peroxidation of membrane lipid, reduce the production of H2O2, etc., play the role of anti-oxidation, anti-free radical.

3,Through inhibiting platelet aggregation and regulating blood lipid level two mechanisms to play a preventive role in cardiovascular disease

4,Can reduce the serum and liver lipid, reduce the accumulation of lipid peroxides in the body, protect the liver from damage.


Packing& Storage :
Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

Or customized.
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life:24 months for powder


Hot Tags: Trans-resveratrol, Trans Resveratrol
  • QR Code