Categories

Hot Products

Hot Product

Pure Stevia Extract

Pure Stevia Extract

Botanical Source: Folium Stevlae Rebaudianae.
Latin name: stevia rebaudiana
Used part: Leaf
Active ingredients : (stevioside) (RebaudiosideA)A,D,C,E (dulcoside)A
Specification: Stevioside:80% ,90%,92%,95% by HPLC
Rebaudioside-A:40%,80%,90% 95%,98% by HPLC
Appearance: white powder
CAS No.: Stevioside 57817-89-7
Molecular Formula: Stevioside C38H60O18
Molecular Weight: Stevioside 804.87
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Packing :25kgs/drum or 1kg/bag;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Pure Stevia Extract?


Pure stevia extract is a substance extracted from the leaves of the Compositae plant Stevia rebaudiana. The main active ingredient is sweet glycosides, and steviol glycosides are used as sweeteners to lower blood sugar, lower blood pressure, promote metabolism, and treat hyperacidity. Stevia is native to Paraguay and Brazil in South America. It was used by Paraguayan residents to make sweet tea more than 400 years ago. It was named Steviarebaudiana by the botanist Bertoni in 1905 and is still in use today. The artificial nursery cultivation experiment started in 1955, and in 1964, Enriguede Gasperi, Paraguay, was successful in field transplantation and domestication of stevia.


In the past 10 years, the FDA has refused to approve its food additive status three times. However, on September 18, 1995, the FDA approved it as a "dietary supplement" (Dietary Supplement) for sale and consumption.The sweet components of pure stevia extract are mainly stevioside, steviolbioside, rebaudioside A (RA), rebaudioside B (RB), and rebaudioside B (RB). Rebaudioside C (RC), rebaudioside D (RD), rebaudioside E (R-E Chemicalbook), dulcoside A (Dul-A).


Steviol glycosides: white to light yellow crystalline powder. It has a refreshing sweetness, about 300 times sweeter than sucrose. Those with high concentration have a bitter taste. The relative molecular mass is 804.87. The melting point is 196~198℃. Specific optical rotation-39.3° (c=5.7, H2O). Stable chemical properties and high temperature resistance. Its sweetness can stay in the mouth for a long time. It absorbs moisture in the air, slightly soluble in ethanol, soluble in water, and does not change color when heated in food. Large molecular weight and poor permeability. Non-toxic.


Sweeter than the rest, Pure Stevia Extract Powdered Sweetener is for the true with No Fillers or added ingredients.Simply put, it’s the high quality stevia in the world. 300X the sweetness of sugar, this premium extract is the foundation of all of our products.We’re extra grateful for the pre-measured micro-scoop to ensure the correct serving size.

Pure Stevia Extract


Basic Information:

Product name

Pure Stevia Extract

Latin name

Stevia rebaudiana (Bertoni) Hemsl.

Harvest season


Part used

Leaf

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Stevioside

Cas No

57817-89-7

Molecular Formula

C38H60O18

Formula Weight

804.87

Synonyms

beta-d-glucopyranosyl(1r,4as,7s,8ar,10as)-7-(2-o-(beta-d-glucopyranosyl)-alpha-d-glucopyranosyloxy)-1,4a-dimethyl-12-methyleneperhydro-7,8a-ethanophenanthren-1-carboxylate;beta-d-glucopyranosylester;

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

甜菊糖苷





Pure Stevia Extract Benefits:


Stevia is often touted as a safe and healthy sugar substitute that can sweeten up foods without the negative health effects linked to refined sugar. It's also associated with several impressive health benefits, such as reduced calorie intake, blood sugar levels, and risk of cavities.



1) Pure stevia extract helps reduce blood pressure;


2) Control blood sugar levels, unlike sugarcane sugar does;


3) 100% Natural Sweetener;


4) Non-fermentable, non-discoloring;


5) Maintains heat stability at 95 °C and features a lengthy shelf life;


6) Unlike artificial sweeteners, it doesn't break down with heat, so you can learn to cook with it too;


7) Acts as Plaque retardant Anti-caries and prevents cavities;


8) Non-toxic extensively tested and used by humans with no adverse effects.



Pure Stevia Extract Application:


1)Pure stevia extract is widely used as a sweetener for food to improve taste ,low costs and extend shelf life;


2) Available as a beer or liquor additive to improve taste, enrich and whiten foam and remove the taste of hotness;


3) Applied in toothpaste to extend sweet taste ,lower growth of bacteria and reduce dentist disease




Contact us:

Phone:+16263716327

Email: [email protected]







Hot Tags: pure stevia extract, Stevia Extract, Organic Stevia Extract,bulk, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale
  • QR Code