Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Water Soluble Curcumin

Water Soluble Curcumin

1.Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
2.Specification: 10% 20%;
3.Stock in LA USA warehouse;
4.High bioavailability than normal curcumin powder;

What is Water Soluble Curcumin?

Water-soluble super good water soluble curcumin, a wide range of applications, better bioavailability than curcumin. Water-soluble curcumin is modified and refined from curcumin or turmeric extract. It is a red liquid and is soluble in water. Water-soluble curcumin is widely used in flour products, pickled products, condiments, canned food, beverages, candy, pastries, tobacco, etc.


Naturally, Curcuminoids are soluble in organic solvents such as Dimethyl Sulfoxide (DMSO), Acetone and Ethanol but poorly soluble in water. AQUACUMIN is the new innovation for the curcuminoids that well soluble in water up to 150 mg./ml. AQUACUMIN is the great choice of using curcumin in food, drink, cosmetics and supplement.


Water soluble curcumin is orange-yellow powder with a bit bitter taste. It is soluble in water, it is reddish brown when it is alkaline, and yellow when it is neutral and acidic.



Curcumin has been reported to be an inhibitor of p300- HAT therefore; it may possess an effect in the prevention of cardiac hypertrophy and heart failure . Because of the poor bioavailability of pure curcumin, a new water soluble curcumin derivative (Patent pending PCT/EG2010/000008) was used in this study.

The aim of the present work is to evaluate the effect of a novel water soluble curcumin derivative (3% curcumin content) on signaling mechanisms involved in cardiomyocyte hypertrophy and dysfunction in myocardial contractility in DM and to study whether its action is mediated via inducible HO-1.

Water Soluble Curcumin

Basic Information of Water Soluble Curcumin:

Product name

Water-soluble curcumin

Latin name

Curcuma longa L.

Place of Origin

Sichuan ,Fujian China ,India

Harvest season

Every spring and autumn.

Part used

Root, rhizome

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Curcumin

Cas No

458-37-7

Molecular Formula

C21H20O6

Formula Weight

368.37

Synonyms

Curcuma aromatica Salisb ,C.longa L ,C.zedoaria(Berg.)Rosc.,Acorus calamus L, Curcuma domestica Valeton

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

Water-soluble curcumin

Water Soluble Curcumin-1

Water Soluble Curcumin Benefits:

  • Reducing oxidation activity which causes cancer especially skin cancer and colon cancer

  • Supporting cancer treatment by reduce adverse effect from chemical

  • Protecting cells from toxic include DDT and Dioxin

  • Inhibiting fungal that cause Eczema

  • Detoxing liver and prevent liver from inflammation

  • Stimulating fat-burning

  • Preventing from Alzheimer’s disease

  • Reducing oxidation activity in skin and keep healthy skin

  • Reducing cholesterol

  • Reducing inflammation

  • Reducing colic

  • Reducing gas in stomach that cause from Escherichia Coli3 and Clostridium Perfrigens4

  • Activating bile secretion

Undersun’s Water-soluble Curcumin

10

Competitive advantage:

Different extraction processes and concentration processes are used than other turmeric products. At the same time, many turmeric products on the market are insoluble and may cause precipitation in the final product. The new product is a clean solution with a high degree of stability and shelf life of up to two years.


Quality Standard:

Conform to QB standards.


Specification :

Water-soluble curcumin 10%. Water-soluble curcumin 20%.


Active ingredients:

Curcumin: C21H20O6, Demethoxycurcumin: C20H18O5, Bisdesmethoxycurcumin: C19H16O4.


Test method: HPLC


Characters :

Appearance: orange-yellow crystalline powder,

Solubility: soluble in water, ethanol and glacial acetic acid.


Production process flow chart:

Water Soluble Curcumin Production process flow chart

Formulation solution:

The best choice for beverage ingredients, the classic formula honey and water-soluble curcumin mixed, drinks of good taste and nutritious health.


Packing & Storage :

Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

Or customized.
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: 24 months for powder

package

Logistics transportation:

物流图

Payment term:

T/T ,Western union .Escrow ,L/C or open payment terms

支付图


FAQ:(Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now?)

Riley Gao +86-18192838302,[email protected]

Q1:

Can i get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery leading time?

A:

Delivery time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.



Hot Tags: Water soluble curcumin, Curcumin, Curcumin Powder, Water Soluble Curcumin Manufacturer,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code