Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Tetra Hydro Curcumin

Tetra Hydro Curcumin

Prodcut name:Tetra Hydro Curcumin
Latin Name: curcuma longa
Specification:95%-98%
CAS No:36062-04-1
Appearance: yellow powder to white
Mesh size: 80 Mesh
Used Part: Whole herb
Grade: Food & Medical
Test Method: TLC HPLC
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Specification: 98%;
Packing :25kgs/drum or 1kg/bag;
Usage :in cosmetics .Pharmaceuticals;

What is Tetra Hydro Curcumin?

Tetra Hydro Curcumin (THC for short) is an active and main metabolite produced by curcumin in organisms. It is hydrogenated from curcumin isolated from the rhizome of the ginger family turmeric.

Tetra-Hydro Curcumin is the main whitening active ingredient in natural turmeric root extract. It not only has the strongest tyrosinase inhibitory activity, but also has excellent chemical stability, and the appearance is an odorless white powder, which overcomes Ordinary turmeric extract is chemically unstable, which can easily stain the skin. Ordinary turmeric extract is yellow, has poor chemical stability, and has photosensitivity. Under light, it is easy to chemically react with the skin to stain the skin.

Tetrahydrocurcuminoids is a natural functional whitening raw material with strong activity to inhibit tyrosinase. The whitening effect is better than the well-known arbutin. It can effectively inhibit the generation of oxygen free radicals and can eliminate The formed free radicals have obvious anti-oxidation, inhibition of melanin, repair and freckle, anti-inflammatory activity, and block the inflammatory process. In addition, the inhibition of free radicals, the inhibition of various inflammatory factors, lipoxygen and enzymes, collagenase, and hyaluronidase reflect the potential anti-aging effects of tetrahydrocurcumin.

Tetrahydrocurcumin

Basic Information:

Product name

Tetra Hydro Curcumin

Raw material

Curcumin

Active Ingrdients

Tetrahydrocurcumin

Cas No

36062-04-1

Molecular Formula

C21H26O6

Formula Weight

372.2g/mol

Synonyms

SabiWhite-;3,5-Heptanedione, 1,7-bis(4-hydroxy-3-methoxyphenyl)-;1,7-bis(4-hydroxy-3-methoxy-phenyl)heptane-3,5-dione;

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

Organic Turmeric Powder

Tetrahydrocurcumin-1

Tetra Hydro Curcumin Benefits:

The superior antioxidant property of THC, combined with the lack of yellow color, render this product useful in achromatic food and cosmetic applications that currently employ conventional synthetic antioxidants, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, as well as providing UVB protection.

1.Tetra Hydro Curcumin is not typically found in turmeric extract powders containing 95% curcuminoids used in dietary supplement products but it appears in the plasma following ingestion of curcuminoids.4 Tetrahydrocurcumin plays an important role in the antioxidant mechanism of curcumin and has been shown to be the most potent antioxidant of the curcuminoids.5 In a January 2014 study in the Nutrition Journal several trademarked curcumin formulas were analyzed for their bioavailability. Although all of these formulations did enhance absorption of the curcuminoids none of them significantly produced tetrahydrocurcumin in vivo.


2.Tetrahydrocurcuminoids has been shown to have specific neuroprotective properties. One study demonstrated a protective effect of tetrahydrocurcumin against oligomeric amyloid-I²-induced toxicity. This antioxidant activity may have a neuroprotective effect in Alzheimers disease.

Tetrahydrocurcumin product features

1. It is not easy to change color, and has good mechanical stability, pH stability and thermal stability.

2. Uniform product distribution and small particle size: no suspended matter after dispersion.

3. The color is whiter and more suitable for cosmetic raw materials (most manufacturers' products are light yellow).

Production process flow chart:


QQ图片20190403100406


Packing & Storage :

Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

Or customized.
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: 24 months for powder

package

Logistics transportation:


物流图

Payment term:

T/T ,Western union .Escrow ,L/C or open payment terms

支付图

FAQ ( Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now? )

Riley Gao : +86-18192838302, [email protected]

Q1:

Can i get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery leading time?

A:

Delivery time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.





Hot Tags: tetra hydro curcumin,tetrahydrocurcuminoids,Tetra-Hydro Curcumin,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation, bulk, for sale
  • QR Code