Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Raspberry Ketone Extract

Raspberry Ketone Extract

Latin name:Rubus idaeus L.
Active ingredients: Raspberry Ketone
Common name: blaeberry Extract,Rubus idaeus P.E.
Appearance:Brown
Test Method: HPLC
CAS No:5471-51-2
Molecular Formula:C10H12O2
Molecular Weight:164.2011
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Packing: 25kgs/drum or 1kg/bag;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Raspberry Ketone Extract?

Raspberry ketone extract is a chemical from red raspberries, as well as kiwifruit, peaches, grapes, apples, other berries, vegetables such as rhubarb, and the bark of yew, maple, and pine trees.


People take raspberry ketones extract by mouth for obesity. It became popular for this after it was mentioned on the Dr. Oz television show during a segment called "Raspberry ketone: Miracle fat-burner in a bottle" in February 2012. But there is no good scientific evidence to support its use for this or any other purpose.


People apply raspberry ketone to the skin for hair loss. Raspberry ketone is also used in foods, cosmetics, and other manufacturing as a fragrance or flavoring agent.


raspberry ketones extract

Basic Information:


Product name:

Raspberry Extract

Latin Name

Rubus idaeus L.

Appearance:

Brown

Product Specification:

4:1

Loss on drying:

NMT5.0%

Heavy metals:

NMT10ppm

Acid insoluble Ash:

NMT5.0%

CAS No:

--

Part used:

Fruit

Test Method:

TLC

Particle Size:

80 Meshes


raspberry ketones benefits

Raspberry Ketone Extract Benefits:

The brightly-coloured, delicious pure raspberry extract has a wealth of health benefits that nourish the body. How much did you know about this tasty fruit? Here are six amazing health benefits of eating raspberries.

  1. Hair loss (alopecia areata). Early research shows that applying a raspberry ketone extract solution to the scalp might increase hair growth in people with hair loss.

  2. Male pattern baldness (androgenic alopecia). Early research shows that applying a raspberry ketones extract solution to the scalp might increase hair growth in people with male pattern baldness

  3. Obesity. Early research suggests that taking raspberry ketone extract plus vitamin C might decrease weight and body fat in healthy people. Other research suggests that taking a specific product (Prograde Metabolism, Ultimate Wellness Systems) containing raspberry ketone (Razberi K, Integrity Nutraceuticals) and other ingredients twice daily for 8 weeks reduces body weight, fat mass, waist and hip circumference when used with dieting compared to dieting alone in overweight people. The effects of taking raspberry ketone alone are not clear.

  4. Other conditions.

More evidence is needed to rate raspberry ketone for these uses.

Raspberry Ketone Extract Applications:

1.Red raspberry ketones are currently being used in Japan as a weight loss supplement in a pill form and as an external patch

2. Good source of anthocyanins including quercetin, kaempferol cyanidin-3-glucosylrutinoside & cyanidin-3-rutinoside.

The Best Raspberry Ketone Extract Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.

We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun Raspberry Ketone Extract?

Undersun specialize in raspberry ketones extract for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy Raspberry Ketone Extract?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!

FAQ:

Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now?

Pls contact with : Riley Gao: [email protected]


Q1:

Can I get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent firsty after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow.

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery time?

A:

Delivery time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed.

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.




Hot Tags: raspberry ketone extract,raspberry ketones extract,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation, bulk, for sale
  • QR Code