Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Organic Elderberry Powder

Organic Elderberry Powder

English Name:Elderberry Powder
Part of Plant Used:Fruit
Active Ingredient:Anthocyanins
Specifications:80 Mesh
Testing Method:TLC
Appearance:Purple red powder
Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;

What is Organic Elderberry Powder?

One of the most celebrated ancient remedies for an ailing body, organic elderberry powder is here to help you support your immune system for long term health. Undersun is excited to offer our premium, 100% whole berry Elderberry Powder, which contains all beneficial parts of the berry with absolutely no added fillers, sugar or fortified ingredients. With a slightly tart and earthy taste, easily enjoy Elderberry Powder mixed with warm water to make a tea; simmered with honey to create a sweet syrup; stirred into your morning oats; or blended into your daily smoothie.



Improve your body's normal safeguards with our dark elderberry powder. They're stuffed with nutrients, safe supporting flavonoids, and other valuable supplements that help the body's safeguards and backing respiratory wellbeing. Elderberries are high in nutrient C, dietary fiber, anthocyanins, and phenolic corrosive. There is proof to help elderberries as a solution for respiratory inconvenience and an approach to advance a solid safe framework.


Organic elderberry powder cures are long-standing top picks in common cure chests all around the globe. There are a few elderberry powder uses to get its insusceptible framework uphold benefits. Make your own scrumptious elderberry syrup utilizing this top notch powder, add it to a moment tea, or make cases for convenient consideration. This mass elderberry powder is USDA-guaranteed natural for a really characteristic enhancement.




Organic Elderberry Powder-1


Basic Information:

Product name

Organic Elderberry Powder

Latin Name

Sambucus nigra L.

Active ingredients

Anthocyanin

synonyms

Arbre de Judas, Baccae, Baises de Sureau, Black-Berried Alder, Black Elder, Black Elderberry, Boor Tree, Bountry, Elder, Common Elder. Elder Berry, Elderberries, Elderberry Fruit, Ellanwood, Ellhorn, European Alder, European Black Elder, European Black Elderberry, European Elderberry, European Elder Fruit, European Elderberry, Fruit de Sureau, Grand Sureau, Hautbois, Holunderbeeren, Sabugeuiro-negro, Sambequier, Sambu, Sambuc, Sambuci Sambucus, Sambucus nigra, Sambugo, Sauco, Saúco Europeo, Schwarzer Holunder, Seuillet, Seuillon, Sureau, Sureau Européen, Sureau Noir, Sus, Suseau, Sussier.

Appearance

Dark violet fine powder

Part used

Fruit

Specification

10:1; Anthocyanins 10% HPLC (Cyanidin as R.S. sample) (EP8.0)

Main benefits

Antioxidant, antiviral, anti-influenza, boost the immune system

Applied industries

Medicine, syrup, food additive, dietary supplement



Organic Elderberry Powder Benefits

Organic Elderberry Powder Benefits:

Organic elderberry powder recently made news rounds as a potent preventative COVID-19 measure. However, our ancestors have been using this antioxidant-rich fruit for a litany of health benefits for centuries. Dubbed “The Holy Tree” during the Middle Age, elderberry is rich in vitamins and minerals that can support your immune system, digestive health, and skincare routine. Let’s take a closer look at this deliciously tart fruit and how to add elderberry powder to your wellness regimen.

Organic elderberry powder are an excellent addition to any meal plan. They have a slightly bitter bite that leaves behind a sweet aftertaste. It compliments many foods…and aspects of your life. Here are some of the best health benefits of consuming elderberry.


High Antioxidant Level

Fights Cold and Flu

As COVID-19 swept the world, more people woke up to the flu-fighting benefits of elderberries.

Supports Skin Health

The high antioxidant content of elderberries makes it the ideal all-natural skincare remedy. Antioxidants help defeat free radicals that spark inflammation.

Constipation Benefits

Organic elderberry powder is also high in dietary fiber. Your body can’t break down these carbohydrates on its own. So, it relies on probiotic bacteria to do the trick.

Organic Elderberry Powder Application:

Sambucus nigra (elderberry powder) is rich in vitamins and minerals and loaded with antioxidants. It is high in fiber, aids in digestion, and may have laxative properties.It may also help support heart health and the immune system.


1.Applied in water-soluble beverages;
2.Applied in pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;
3.Applied in functional food as capsules or pills;
4.Applied in health products as capsules or pills.


5. FAQ:

Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now?

Please contact with : Riley Gao +86-18192838302,[email protected]

Q1:

Can I get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent firsty after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery time?

A:

Delivery time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.



Certificate

High quality Anthocyanidins 25% Elderberry Extract

Packaging

High quality Anthocyanidins 25% Elderberry Extract



Hot Tags: organic elderberry powder, Elderberry Powder, Black Elderberry Powder,bulk, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale
  • QR Code