Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

UNDERSUN are experts in dietary supplement bulk raw materials and ingredients, especially botanicals and herbs. We know how botanical and medicinal plants are grown, harvested, aggregated, processed, extracted and tested. Dietary supplement, any vitamin, mineral, herbal product, or other ingestible preparation that is added to the diet to benefit health.A dietary supplement is a manufactured product intended to supplement the diet when taken by mouth as a pill, capsule, tablet, or liquid. A supplement can provide nutrients either extracted from food sources or synthetic, individually or in combination, in order to increase the quantity of their consumption. The class of nutrient compounds includes vitamins, minerals, fiber, fatty acids and amino acids. Dietary supplements can also contain substances that have not been confirmed as being essential to life, but are marketed as having a beneficial biological effect, such as plant pigments or polyphenols. We can provide raw materials for dietary fiber supplements, such as Curcumin, Echinacea Extract, Elderberry Extract, Mushroom Extract, Acanthopanax Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Ganoderma Extract, Wolfberry Extract, Chaga Extract, Oat Beta Glucan, Hericium Erinaceus Polysaccharide, Hericium Erinaceus Extract,Reishi Polysaccharide,Siberian Ginseng Extract.
  • Black Garlic Extract

    Black Garlic Extract

    [English name] Black Garlic Extract
    [Origin]:Fruit
    [Latin Name]: Allium sativum L.
    [Active ingredients]: Allicin
    [Specification ] 4:1-20:1 /1%-5% Allicin
    [Test method]TLC/HPLC
    [Product properties] Black Brown Powder
    Certifications:...
    Read More
  • Tetra Hydro Curcumin

    Tetra Hydro Curcumin

    Prodcut name:Tetra Hydro Curcumin
    Latin Name: curcuma longa
    Specification:95%-98%
    CAS No:36062-04-1
    Appearance: yellow powder to white
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used...
    Read More
  • Sage Powder

    Sage Powder

    Product Name:Sage Powder
    Latin Name:Perilla Frutescens (L.) Brltt.,Salvia sclarea
    Assay:5%-60%
    Appearance:Brown Fine Powder
    Mesh size:100% Through 80% Mesh Size
    Test Method:HPLC
    Shelf Life:2...
    Read More
  • Quinine Bark Powder

    Quinine Bark Powder

    Product Name:Quinine Bark Powder
    Latin Name:Cinchona ledgeriana (Howard) Moens ex Trim.
    Appearance:Brown Powder
    Specification:10:1
    Active Ingredient:Alkaloid,quinine
    Application:Food Supplement
    Test...
    Read More
  • Cinchona Extract

    Cinchona Extract

    Product Name:Cinchona Extract
    Latin Name:Cinchona ledgeriana (Howard) Moens ex Trim.
    Appearance:Brown Powder
    Specification:10:1
    Active Ingredient:Alkaloid,quinine
    Application:Food Supplement
    Test...
    Read More
  • Powdered Cinchona Bark

    Powdered Cinchona Bark

    Product Name:Powdered Cinchona Bark
    Latin Name:Cinchona ledgeriana (Howard) Moens ex Trim.
    Appearance:Brown Powder
    Specification:10:1
    Active Ingredient:Alkaloid,quinine
    Application:Food Supplement
    Test...
    Read More
  • Cinchona Bark Powder

    Cinchona Bark Powder

    Product Name:Cinchona Bark Extract
    Latin Name:Cinchona ledgeriana (Howard) Moens ex Trim.
    Appearance:Brown Powder
    Specification:10:1
    Active Ingredient:Alkaloid,quinine
    Application:Food Supplement
    Test...
    Read More
  • Humulus Lupulus Extract

    Humulus Lupulus Extract

    Prodcut name:Hops Flower Extract
    Content Specifications: 4.0% Flavones Test by UV,1.0% Xanthohumol Test by UV
    Molecular Formula: C21H22O5
    Molecular Mass:354.14
    CAS No.: 6754-58-1
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: flowers
    Grade:...
    Read More
  • Hops Flower Extract

    Hops Flower Extract

    Prodcut name:Hops Flower Extract
    Content Specifications: 4.0% Flavones Test by UV,1.0% Xanthohumol Test by UV
    Molecular Formula: C21H22O5
    Molecular Mass:354.14
    CAS No.: 6754-58-1
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: flowers
    Grade:...
    Read More
  • Hops Extract

    Hops Extract

    Prodcut name:Hops Extract
    Content Specifications: 4.0% Flavones Test by UV,1.0% Xanthohumol Test by UV
    Molecular Formula: C21H22O5
    Molecular Mass:354.14
    CAS No.: 6754-58-1
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: flowers
    Grade:...
    Read More
  • Hops Powder

    Hops Powder

    Prodcut name:Hops Powder
    Content Specifications: 4.0% Flavones Test by UV,1.0% Xanthohumol Test by UV
    Molecular Formula: C21H22O5
    Molecular Mass:354.14
    CAS No.: 6754-58-1
    Mesh size: 80 Mesh
    Used Part: flowers
    Grade:...
    Read More
  • Valeriana Officinalis Extract

    Valeriana Officinalis Extract

    Product Name:Valerian P.E.
    Other Name: Valerian Extract / Valerian Root Extract / Valeriana officinalis L. P.E. / Valeriana Extract / Valerenic acid
    Plant Botanical Name: Valeriana officinalis
    Used Part : Roots & Stolon
    Standard Reference: ...
    Read More
We're well-known as one of the leading dietary supplement manufacturers and suppliers in China for our quality products and wholesale service. Please feel free to buy bulk dietary supplement with competitive price from our factory. Also, quotation is available.
  • QR Code