Categories

Hot Products

Organic Product

Rosehips Powder

Rosehips Powder

Product Name: Rosehips hips powder
Latin Name: Rosa rugosa Thunb.
Specification Ratio: 80 mesh
Part Used: fresh fruit
Appearance: Brownish yellow powder
Test Method: TLC
Main Function 1. Rose hip has significant anti-aging, anti-fatigue, anti-radiation, anti-hypoxia, anti-thrombosis, blood.

What is Rosehips Powder?

Rosehips powder is part of the fruit that grows on the blossom of a wild rose called Rosa canina. This rose grows mostly in Europe and parts of Africa and Asia. Rosehips are packed full of vitamin C, E and B, and other antioxidants and minerals. They also contain a substance that fights inflammation.


Rosehips Powder produce fruits, known as rosehips or rosehips powder, in early summer. These fruits ripen into late autumn and are enjoyed as an edible food by animals and humans alike. For centuries, rosehips have provided nutrients during times when most other plants have finished producing. Our rosehip powder is ground from organically harvested Rosa canina and Rosa rubiginosa. The powder can be added to smoothies, jams, honey, herbal syrups, and body care products.


Rosehips powder develop on wild roses as the flowers drop off. The rose hip, also called the rose haw, is actually the fruit of the rose. These fruits are one of the most concentrated sources of vitamin C available. Rose hips have a tart flavor and can be used to make jelly, jam, soup or oil, or can be alternatively used to flavor tea. During World War II, the British government used collected rose hips to make rose hip syrup as a source of vitamin C to replace citrus fruits that were impossible to get. Rose hips have a long history of use in traditional medicine.

Rosehips Powder

Basic Information:

Name

Rosehips Powder

Appearance

brown powder

Latin name

Rosa rugosa Thunb

Other Name

Hip berry, Rosa species,

part of used

fruit

CAS#

84696-47-9

Active ingredients

Vitamin C

Specification

5%, 10%,20%,50%

Molecular formula

C21H26N203

Molecular weight

390.91

Extraction Type

Solvent extraction

Test Method

HPLC

OdourCharacteristic

Variety

Sesamin

TasteCharacteristic

MOQ

1 KG

Storage

In cool,dry and clean.Shelf Life2 years.
Package1kg/bag,25kg/drum.DeliveryWithin 3 days after payment

Rosehips Powder-1




Rosehips Powder Benefits

1. It monitors the menstrual cycle and relieves pain.

2. It can improve blood circulation, boosts metabolism.

3. It is effective on strengthening the spleen and helping digestion.

4. It has the function of protecting the brain and nerve tissue from oxidation.

5. It can be used to anti-oxidation,rose hips extract has the function of preventing skin aging.



Rosehips Powder Application:

1. Applied in health product field , it can be used as the raw materials of health care product to enhance the immunity of human body;

2. As dietary supplements increased therapeutic function, it is widely used in fields of dietary supplement food products;

3. Applied in comestic field, as natural raw material of Skin Care Products(facial mask etc.)




Contact us:

Phone:+16263716327

Email: [email protected]





Hot Tags: Rosehips Powder, Rosehip Powder, Organic Rosehip Powder,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code