The chamomile extract is a dry whole grass extract of the chamomile family Compositae, which mainly contains active ingredients such as flavonoids, saponins, polysaccharides, and volatile oil. The nicknames of chamomile are also called roman chamomile, german chamomile, chamomile in arabic, chamomile in hindi, Matricaria recutita has many common features: about 30 cm high, the center is yellow, the petals are white, the leaves are slightly fluffy. Chamomile essential oil refined from chamomile extract powder is also a very popular bond and pharmaceutical product. Because chamomile extract for sleep, to relieve patients' inflammation and pain symptoms, chamomile extract for anxiety. Some parts of China are also cultivated in large quantities for medicine and tea.
Chamomile has been regarded as a "spiritual flower" since ancient times. It has a good effect of soothing sensitive skin, repairing sensitive skin, reducing fine red blood, reducing redness, and adjusting uneven skin tone. Chamomile is rich in flavonoid active ingredients, which have antioxidant, anti-angiogenic, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, and anti-viral effects. The active ingredients of chamomile can be extracted and applied to high-end anti-sensitive skin care products through issofree technology .
【Aromatic odor】Chamomile essential oil strongly stimulates the odor.
【Main effect】Skin care: Improve youth beans, allergies, eczema, burns, can be said to be one of the best essential oils for the skin; female care: improve menstrual irregularity, menstrual pain; body care: headache, earache, toothache, abdominal pain Diarrhea, flatulence, muscle aches.
【Skin Care】Excellent for dry and sensitive skin; has good effect on the treatment of pimples, herpes, eczema, ringworm, and microvascular rupture; it can be used to protect the most sensitive eye skin on the face, and it is also used as an eye cream Not bad. Basic skin care: wipe all over the body.
German chamomile: This essential oil of chamomile is dark blue, because its smell is not good, and its irritation is stronger than that of Roman chamomile. Therefore, it is less used in cosmetics, but it is mostly used for medical purposes.
Roman Chamomile: Also known as "Chamomile", the color of essential oil is light yellow or green, and it is the most commonly used chamomile species in beauty. Roman chamomile essential oil is already very mild, but its ingredients are more mild in nature, if you have a baby at home, you can also use Roman chamomile water to wipe your baby's skin.
Moroccan chamomile: Its beauty history is not as long as Roman chamomile, but the beauty industry has found that in addition to the soothing properties of chamomile, it also has anti-inflammatory effects, so the current popularity is also increasing.
【Practical small formula】
(1) Insect bite cold compress: 2 drops of lavender, 2 drops of chamomile
(2) Cold compress for minor burns: 4 drops of lavender 2 drops of chamomile
(3) To reduce toothache: add a drop of camomile essential oil to a wet cloth covered with ice cubes
(4) A few drops of camomile essential oil on the pillow can help you relax and fall asleep
(5) 4 drops of camomile essential oil can be used as a cold compress for the treatment of sprains
【With essential oils】
(1) Geranium: reconciles the strong smell of camomile essential oil
(2) Sage: enhances the calming effect of chamomile
(3) Lavender: strengthen its sedative effect
Take 5.0 kg of chamomile dry flowers, add 12 times distilled water, heat and extract for 3 times, 1.5h each time, filter, combine extracts, spin to 1mL solution containing 1g crude drug, add 95% ethanol, alcohol precipitation, make the solution contain alcohol The amount reaches 60%, let stand for 48h, filter, spin and dry at 60 ℃ constant temperature to obtain chamomile extract powder. Extraction and separation of flavonoids Chamomile flower head was crushed. After supercritical carbon dioxide extraction, chemicalbook was used to extract 500g of volatile oil. The extract was refluxed 3 times with 95% ethanol. The extracts were combined and concentrated under reduced pressure to obtain 71.5g of extract. The extract was mixed with an equal amount of polyamide, and subjected to polyamide repeated column chromatography (ethanol-water gradient elution), and purified to obtain compound I (25mg) and compound II (18mg). Apigenin-7-O-β-D-glucoside (Ⅰ) and luteolin-7-O-β-D-glucoside (Ⅱ).