Categories

Hot Products

Hot Product

Papain Powder

Papain Powder

1.Undersun’s hot sale product;
2.Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
3.Test Method: UV;
4.Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Papain Powder?

Papain powder is a proteolytic enzyme. Papain is a low-specificity proteolytic enzyme contained in papaya (Carieapapaya). It is widely present in the roots, stems, leaves and fruits of papaya, and is most abundant in immature milk. The active center of papain contains cysteine, which is a thiol protease. It has the characteristics of high enzyme activity, good thermal stability, natural sanitation and safety, etc., so it is widely used in food, medicine, feed, daily chemical, leather and textile industries application.


Papain Powder is a proteolytic enzyme isolated from the latex of the green fruit and leaves of Caricapapaya. It functions as a hair and skin conditioning agent and lytic agent. In hair care products, it serves as an antistatic agent that prevents or inhibits the buildup of static electricity.


The enzyme release from the final powder highlighted an EA of the food-grade crude papain powder extract of 28 PU/g. The thermal steps provided with turbo-driers permitted to maintain a fraction of sugars and pectin acting as a protective structure, so increasing the digestion effects provided by papain.

papain powder

Basic Information:

Product name

Papain/Papaya Extract

Latin name

Carica papaya

Part used

Fruit

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Papain

Synonyms

Papaya enzyme

Test Method

USP

Specifications

Activity of enzyme 100,000-2,000,000u/g White powder

Application

Dietary supplement, feed addtitive


papain powder-1



Papain Powder Benefits:


  1. It may help ease sore throat

  2. It may reduce pain and inflammation

3. It aids digestion

4. It helps heal wounds

5. It eases muscle soreness

6. It may help relieve shingles symptoms


Hot Tags: Papain Powder,Papain Powder enzyme,Papain, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code