Categories

Hot Products

Hot Product

Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Extract

Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Extract

1.Undersun’s hot sale product;
2.Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
3.Test Method: UV;
4.Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Extract?

Gynostemma pentaphyllum extract is more than 50 kinds of gynostemma saponins isolated from the plant Gynostemma pentaphyllum, which is the same as ginsenosides and belongs to the tetracyclic triterpene saponins. Traditional Chinese medicine believes that Gynostemma pentaphyllum tastes bitter, and has the functions of clearing heat and detoxifying, invigorating qi, coughing and expectorant.


Gynostemma pentaphyllum, also called Jiaogulan, is a herb mostly found in the southern provinces of China. It grows wild and is commonly used in Chinese herbal medicine. Although it isn’t botanically related to ginseng it does have properties that are closely related, containing some of the same compounds including saponins. These properties have led to it being used in the same way as ginseng. It also contains sterols, flavonoids and chlorophyl.

Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Extract

Gynostemma pentaphyllum extract is more than 50 kinds of gypenosides isolated from the plant such as Gynostemma pentaphyllum. Like ginsenosides, they belong to the tetracyclic triterpene saponins. Traditional Chinese medicine believes that Gynostemma pentaphyllum has a bitter taste and cold nature, and has the functions of clearing heat and detoxifying, replenishing qi, relieving cough, and expectorating.

More than 50 kinds of gypenosides were isolated from Gynostemma pentaphyllum, which belong to the tetracyclic triterpene saponins like ginsenosides. Among them, gypenosides III, IV, VII, and VII are the same as ginsenosides Rb1, Rb3, Rd, F2, respectively. Gypenoside V-AH is the same as ginsenoside Rg3. Gypenoside I is decomposed by enzyme to obtain ginsenoside K. Pharmacological and clinical decomposition of ginsenoside K.


Basic Information:

Product name

Gynostemma pentaphyllum Extract

Latin name

Gynostemma pentaphyllum (Thunb.)Makino

Part used

Whole herb

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Gypenoside

Synonyms

Bladderwort, Panax quinquefolium, Small bitter medicine, Gong Luo pot bottom, lobular Five-claw dragon

Test Method

UV

Specifications

Gypenoside 10%, 50%, 80%, 98% Brown powder

Application

Dietary supplement


Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Extract-1

Benefits of Gynostemma pentaphyllum extract:

Pharmacological and clinical studies have shown that Gynostemma is almost non-toxic and has no side effects. It has:

1. Heart: Gynostemma oxygen free radicals can. To the heart from damage.

2. Vascular: Gynostemma pentaphyllum extract, can aortic smooth muscle relaxation, lower blood pressure, increased coronary and cerebral blood flow.

3. Brain: cerebral ischemia Gynostemma has a good protective effect, could significantly increase thebrain cells to acute hypoxia tolerance.

4. Has strong anti atherosclerosis, lipid lowering effect, the current development of new drugs have this effect and more.

5. Enhance the capacity of the body immunity, anti-aging.

Undersuns Gynostemma pentaphyllum extract

Competitive advantage:

Quick shipment from USA warehouse, own manufacturer produce and export directly, price advantage and good service, Timely communication, strong technical service team, mixing and blending as customer’s formula


Quality Standard:

Conform to QB standards.



Production process flow chart:

Production process flow chart:







Hot Tags: gynostemma pentaphyllum extract,gynostemma pentaphyllum leaf extract,wholesale gynostemma pentaphyllum extract,bulk, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale
  • QR Code