Categories

Hot Products

Hot Product

Organic Ashwagandha Powder

Organic Ashwagandha Powder

Product Name: Organic Ashwagandha Powder
Botanical Name: Withania somnifera (L. ) Dunal
Part Used: Root
Specification: 4:1-20:1, withanolides 1.5%-5%
Test method: UV
Undesun’s hot sale product;
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Packing :25kgs/drum or 1kg/bag;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Organic Ashwagandha Powder?

Organic ashwagandha root powder is an evergreen bush that fills in India, the Middle East, and parts of Africa. It has a long history of utilization in customary medication. For many years, individuals have utilized the roots and orange-red product of ashwagandha for restorative purposes. The spice is otherwise called Indian ginseng or winter cherry. The name "ashwagandha" depicts the smell of its root, signifying "like a pony." By definition, ashwa implies horse.


Ashwagandha is a coveted herb in Ayurveda, a system of traditional, natural healing with origins in India. The root is the most beneficial part of this small shrub and is well known for its energizing properties, coining the name, “Indian Ginseng.” Ashwagandha has been identified as having adaptogenic properties, which are thought to be able to support the body’s natural response to stress.

Organic Ashwagandha Powder-1


Basic Information:

Product name

Organic Ashwagandha Powder

Latin name

Withania Somnifera

Place of Origin

India

Harvest season

/

Part used

Whole herb

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Withanolide

Cas No

30655-48-2

Molecular Formula

C28H38O6

Formula Weight

470.602

Synonyms

Withanolide;WITHANOLIDE D(P);South African aubergine extract;South African drunk eggplant extract

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

Ashwagandha Extract Formula Structure

Organic Ashwagandha Powder Benefits

1. Reduces Stress and Anxiety

Some of the strongest clinical evidence is regarding ashwagandha's ability to reduce cortisol production, calm the nervous system, and reduce anxiety.

2.Boost Stamina and Endurance

Studies show that ashwagandha may increase physical stamina and improve performance in endurance activities.

3. Treats Depression

Researchers concluded that ashwagandha is a possible adjunct treatment for stabilizing mood in clinical conditions of depression.

4. Increases Muscle Strength

The ashwagandha group took 300 mg of ashwagandha root extract twice daily. Both groups trained with the same workout routine, including bench press and leg extensions.

5. Reduces Joint Pain

Studies show that ashwagandha can reduce joint pain, especially in patients with chronic inflammation related to rheumatoid arthritis (RA).

6. Enhances Sexual Function and Fertility

Ashwagandha may help both men and women improve sexual function and fertility. One study published in BioMed Research International determined that the adaptogen can improve lubrication, arousal, and sexual satisfaction in women.

7. Bodyweight Management

Studies indicate that ashwagandha root extract, in combination with resistance training, can help with several factors associated with weight loss.

8. Supports Cardiovascular Health

In animal studies, ashwagandha reduced triglyceride levels, oxidative damage, and blood pressure in rodents with hypertension.Plus, a 2016 study found that ashwagandha supplementation can reduce the risk of secondary strokes in rodents.

9. Adrenal Support

Studies show that ashwagandha may help patients overcome adrenal fatigue.

10. Balance Blood Sugar

Blood sugar is closely tied to the stress response, so it makes sense that ashwagandha may also balance blood sugar levels. When the fight-or-flight system is activated, the blood floods with glucose for fast-acting energy. But in patients with chronic stress, chronically elevated blood glucose can increase the risk of diabetes.

11. Supports Immunity

By reducing the body's stress hormones, ashwagandha may reduce inflammation and support immunity.

12. Combats Cancer

Studies show that the therapeutic use of withania (ashwagandha) may even kill cancer cells. For example, in two separate trial studies, individuals treated with ashwagandha extract experienced an increase in white blood cells that fight tumors.

13.Improves Cognitive Function

Chronic stress can have widespread negative effects on the nervous system and brain. By reducing stress, ashwagandha may also enhance brain function and guard against degenerative brain disease.

Organic Ashwagandha Powder Benefits

Application:

1. Applied in food field, it is mainly used as food additives for colorant and health care.

2. Applied in cosmetic field, it is mainly used to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection.

3. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is made into capsules to prevent cancer.


The Best Organic Ashwagandha Powder Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun Organic Ashwagandha Powder?

Undersun specialize in ashwagandha powder for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy Organic Ashwagandha Powder?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!


Hot Tags: organic ashwagandha powder,ashwagandha powder,ashwagandha root powder organic,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation,bulk
  • QR Code