Categories

Hot Products

Hot Product

Ashwagandha Organic Powder

Ashwagandha Organic Powder

Product Name: Ashwagandha Organic Powder
Botanical Name: Withania somnifera (L. ) Dunal
Part Used: Root
Specification: 4:1-20:1, withanolides 1.5%-5%
Test method: UV
Undesun’s hot sale product;
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Packing :25kgs/drum or 1kg/bag;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Ashwagandha Organic Powder?


The ashwagandha plant is organically known as Withania somnifera root. It is an individual from the Solanaceae (nightshade) family. Ashwagandha root is likewise generally called Indian ginseng, winter cherry and somnifera root.


The root and leaves of the ashwagandha organic powder are most ordinarily utilized for their restorative properties, and the presence of withanolides, a gathering of steroidal lactones, add to the spice's medical advantages. These withanolides incorporate withaferin A, withanolide D and withanone.


The exacting significance of the word ashwagandha organic powder is "smell of pony" in light of the fact that the new underlying foundations of the spice are said to resemble a pony. Supposedly, it's accepted that when you devour it, you may build up the strength and essentialness of a pony too.


In Latin, the species name somnifera can be deciphered as "rest initiating."


Ashwagandha Organic Powder-1


Basic Information:

Product name

Ashwagandha Organic Powder

Latin name

Withania Somnifera

Place of Origin

India

Harvest season

/

Part used

Whole herb

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Withanolide

Cas No

30655-48-2

Molecular Formula

C28H38O6

Formula Weight

470.602

Synonyms

Withanolide;WITHANOLIDE D(P);South African aubergine extract;South African drunk eggplant extract

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

Ashwagandha Extract Formula Structure

Ashwagandha Organic Powder Benefits

If you based your understanding of this supplement on advertising alone, you’d be convinced it’s only used to help treat chronic stress and anxiety. While it may be effective for many people used specifically in that way, ashwagandha is used for more purposes than that. In fact, the way in which ashwagandha powder organic is believed to help with stress is believed to carry over to other health concerns that range throughout your body.


Studies have shown that ashwagandha may effectively lower cortisol levels. As cortisol is commonly known as the “stress hormone,” it’s easy to see why this supplement is so closely associated with stress management, improved quality of life, and feelings of well-being. But this connection to cortisol means ashwagandha may also affect blood sugar levels, cholesterol levels, and muscle-building potential. Though not all of these potential benefits are connected to cortisol, research suggests that ashwagandha supplementation:


  1. May boost testosterone levels

  2. May boost male fertility by increasing sperm count

  3. May reduce blood sugar levels

  4. May reduce cortisol levels

  5. May reduce anxiety and depression

  6. May decrease inflammation

  7. May increase muscle mass and muscle strength

  8. May help lower cholesterol




Ashwagandha Organic Powder Benefits

Application:

1. Applied in food field, it is mainly used as food additives for colorant and health care.

2. Applied in cosmetic field, it is mainly used to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection.

3. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is made into capsules to prevent cancer.


The Best Ashwagandha Organic Powder Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun Ashwagandha Organic Powder?

Undersun specialize in raw organic ashwagandha powder for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy Ashwagandha Organic Powder?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!


Hot Tags: ashwagandha organic powder,raw organic ashwagandha powder,ashwagandha powder organic, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation,bulk
  • QR Code