Categories

Hot Products

Hot Product

Ashwagandha Root Powder Organic

Ashwagandha Root Powder Organic

Product Name: Ashwagandha Root Powder Organic
Botanical Name: Withania somnifera (L. ) Dunal
Part Used: Root
Specification: 4:1-20:1, withanolides 1.5%-5%
Test method: UV
Undesun’s hot sale product;
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Packing :25kgs/drum or 1kg/bag;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Ashwagandha Root Powder Organic?

This Indian Ayurvedic medicinal plant is also referred to as Indian ginseng, somnifera root, and winter cherry, but its botanical name is Withania somnifera: a member of the Solanaceae (nightshade) family.

Similar to how muscles grow stronger with exercise, the adrenal glands become more resistant to stress thanks to the effects of ashwagandha. Ashwagandha Root Powder Organic, has been used in India and the Middle East for over 4,000 years as a broad-spectrum treatment for a variety of ailments. Within this traditional system, the herb is classified as a Rassayana, meaning "rejuvenator."

Here's how the different parts of the plant are used to treat various conditions:The leaves and berries are ground into a poultice and applied topically as a natural treatment for ulcers, wounds, and recovering from surgery.The leaf extract is used for painful swelling and fever. The roots are made into a tonic and used as a stimulant, aphrodisiac,

Ashwagandha Root Powder Organic-1


Basic Information:

Product name

Ashwagandha Root Powder Organic

Latin name

Withania Somnifera

Place of Origin

India

Harvest season

/

Part used

Whole herb

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Withanolide

Cas No

30655-48-2

Molecular Formula

C28H38O6

Formula Weight

470.602

Synonyms

Withanolide;WITHANOLIDE D(P);South African aubergine extract;South African drunk eggplant extract

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

Ashwagandha Extract Formula Structure

Ashwagandha Root Powder Organic Benefits


Ashwagandha contains many useful medicinal chemicals, including withanolides (steroidal lactones), alkaloids, choline, fatty acids, amino acids, and a variety of sugars. While the leaves and fruit have valuable therapeutic properties, the organic ashwagandha root of the ashwagandha plant is the part most commonly used for treatment in Western herbal medicine remedies because of the effects of ashwagandha are manifold.

Medical researchers have been studying ashwagandha for years with great interest and have completed more than 200 studies on the healing benefits of this botanical. Some key examples of Ashwagandha health benefits are:


  1. Protects the immune system

  2. Helps combat the effects of stress

  3. Improves learning, memory, and reaction time

  4. Reduces anxiety and depression without causing drowsiness

  5. Helps reduce the potential of neurodegenerative disease and improve cognitive function

  6. Stabilizes blood sugar levels

  7. Helps lower cholesterol levels

  8. Offers anti-inflammatory and analgesic benefits

  9. Contains anti-malarial properties

  10. Enhances sexual potency for both men and women

  11. May be an effective anti-tumor agent

  12. Promotes new nerve growth


Ashwagandha Root Powder Organic Benefits

Application:

1. Applied in food field, it is mainly used as food additives for colorant and health care.

2. Applied in cosmetic field, it is mainly used to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection.

3. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is made into capsules to prevent cancer.


The Best Ashwagandha Root Powder Organic Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun Ashwagandha Root Powder Organic?

Undersun specialize in ashwagandha powder for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy Ashwagandha Root Powder Organic?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!


Hot Tags: ashwagandha root powder organic,ashwagandha root powder,organic india ashwagandha powder, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation,bulk
  • QR Code