Categories

Hot Products

Hot Product

Ashwagandha Extract Powder

Ashwagandha Extract Powder

Product Name: Ashwagandha Extract Powder
Botanical Name: Withania somnifera (L. ) Dunal
Part Used: Root
Specification: 4:1-20:1, withanolides 1.5%-5%
Test method: UV
Undesun’s hot sale product;
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Packing :25kgs/drum or 1kg/bag;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Ashwagandha Extract Powder?

Ashwagandha extract powder or Withania somnifera is an adaptogen, a plant commonly used in alternative medicine that is believed to help your body deal with different kinds of stress. The root, leaves, and seeds of this shrub—also called Indian ginseng or winter cherry—has a long history of use in Ayurvedic, Indian, and African traditional medicine. Traditional practices like India’s Ayurveda used this plant as a treatment for a wide range of health conditions, and modern research is finding evidence to support some of these uses.


Ashwagandha extract powder is considered a drug of “Rasayana,” a Sanskrit word that translates to path of essence. This practice of Ayurvedic medicine focused on the science of lengthening lifespan. But there’s a difference between simply living longer and living well for longer. The potential health benefits of ashwagandha may help with the latter as they’re surprisingly wide-reaching. This supplement may have beneficial effects for systems in your body ranging from testosterone levels in men to cognitive function.

Ashwagandha Extract Powder-1


Basic Information:

Product name

Ashwagandha Extract Powder

Latin name

Withania Somnifera

Place of Origin

India

Harvest season

/

Part used

Whole herb

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Withanolide

Cas No

30655-48-2

Molecular Formula

C28H38O6

Formula Weight

470.602

Synonyms

Withanolide;WITHANOLIDE D(P);South African aubergine extract;South African drunk eggplant extract

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

Ashwagandha Extract Formula Structure

Ashwagandha Extract Powder Benefits

1.Lowers stress hormones and calms anxiety


Stress normally causes a surge in the adrenal hormones - adrenaline and cortisol – both of which increase alertness (sometimes known as ‘fight or flight’). Ashwagandha tackles the problem at the root as it acts directly on the trigger of stress by regulating the imbalanced cortisol level and nourishing the adrenal glands. It acts directly on the hypothalamic-pituitary-adrenal (HPA) axis modulating the release of stress hormones, such as cortisol, from the adrenal glands.

2. Improves sleep


Stress is often at the root of our sleeping problems. When we’re troubled, our sleep is too. Ashwagandha’s botanical name, Withania somnifera, gives us further clues as to its properties. The Latin word ‘somnifera’ is translated as ‘sleep-inducing’, reflecting its ability to support deeper sleep. By nourishing and strengthening a weakened and over-anxious nervous system, studies show that ashwagandha helps us to relax enough to get a better night’s sleep.


3. Improves libido and sexual performance


Ashwagandha is traditionally used to improve sexual performance and libido in both men and women. When we are stressed, we produce a lot more adrenaline and place pressure on our adrenal glands and organs. Ashwagandha regulates the amount of adrenaline produced and strengthens organs, improving stamina as well as increasing sperm count and motility in men, and improving libido in women.


4. Bolsters immunity


Most adaptogenic herbs have a positive effect on our immune system and ashwagandha is no exception. It is traditionally used to support a weakened immune system and it has now been shown to encourage anti-inflammatory and disease-fighting immune cells that help to ward off illness. More research is needed but early studies are encouraging, such as one showing a major change in immune cell activation after taking ashwagandha。

5. Improves energy, stamina and endurance


As a rejuvenating tonic, ashwagandha has been used in Ayurveda to alleviate fatigue and improve general well-being for centuries. Its effects on increasing energy, stamina and endurance are becoming increasingly known. It has been shown to significantly enhance athletic performance by improving heart and lung capacity while increasing energy levels. This makes it a great support for those who struggle with energy or have fatigue-related conditions, such as chronic fatigue syndrome.


Ashwagandha Extract Powder Benefits

Application:

1. Applied in food field, it is mainly used as food additives for colorant and health care.

2. Applied in cosmetic field, it is mainly used to whitening, anti-wrinkle and UV protection.

3. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is made into capsules to prevent cancer.


The Best Ashwagandha Extract Powder Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun Ashwagandha Extract Powder?

Undersun specialize in ashwagandha extract for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy Ashwagandha Extract Powder?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!


Hot Tags: ashwagandha extract powder,Ashwagandha Extract,Ashwagandha Powder,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation,bulk
  • QR Code