Categories

Hot Products

Hot Product

Gotu Kola Extract

Gotu Kola Extract

Product Name: Gotu Kola Extract
Botanical Name: Centella Asiatica L
Standardized: 10%, 20%, 40%, 50% 80% Asiaticosides by HPLC
Latin name: Centella Asiatica P.E
Extract part: Whole Herb
Analysis: HPLC
Molecular Formula: C48H78O1
Molecular Weight: 959.12
Melting point: 235°C-238°C
Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and pyridine
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Packing :25kgs/drum or 1kg/bag;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Gotu Kola Extract?



Gotu kola extract is a spice in the parsley family. It is normally utilized in Traditional Chinese and Ayurvedic medication. The over the ground parts are utilized to make medication.


Gotu kola is utilized for consumes and helpless flow that can prompt varicose veins (venous inadequacy). It is additionally utilized for scars, stretch imprints, and numerous different conditions however there is nothing but bad logical proof to help these employments.


Gotu kola can improve memory and nerve work, which gives it potential in treating Alzheimer's infection. Truth be told, one 2012 examination on mice found that gotu kola remove positively affected social variations from the norm in mice with Alzheimer's illness.


The adequacy of gotu kola extract in improving psychological capacities is identified with its cholinergic, cell reinforcement, and mitigating properties. Exploration by Sakina and Dandiya discovered gotu kola concentrate to have cholinomimetic action in vivo and furthermore have cancer prevention agent impacts.



Gotu Kola Extract-1




Basic Information:



Basic Information



Product Name

Gotu Kola Extract


Other Name

Centella Asiatica Extract


Latin Name

Centella Asiatica


Used Part

Dried whole plant


Specification

Asiaticoside: 10%, 30%, 40%, 50%

Total Triterpenes: 10%, 20%, 40%, 50%, 70%

Total triterpenes:80%

Madecassoside+ Asiaticoside B : 90%

TECA: 95%


Test Method

HPLC


Active Ingredient

Asiaticoside, Madecassoside


Asiaticoside

CAS NO.:

16830-15-2

Molecular Formula

C48H78O9


Molecular Weight

959.12


Structure


Madecassoside

CAS NO.:

34540-22-2

Molecular Formula

C48H78O20


Molecular Weight

975.12


Structure


Detailed Specification



Assay (HPLC)

Asiaticoside min 90%


Appearance

White to creamy powder


Odor

Characteristic


Taste

Characteristic


Particle Size

98% pass 80 mesh


Loss on Drying

Max 3.0%


Ash content

Max 1.0%


Packing



1kg/Aluminum foil bag , 10kgs/Paper-drum, 25kgs/Paper-drum, two plastic-bags inside .

Or small package as costomer's requirement .



Storage



Store in cool & dry place.Keep away from strong light and heat.



Shelf life



24 months when properly stored.



Gotu Kola Extract Benefits




Gotu Kola Extract Benefits:

Centella asiatica (often just called centella) is rich in amino acids, beta carotene, fatty acids, and numerous potent phytochemicals. Centella asiatica leaf extract have been found to calm inflammation, speed wound healing, stimulate new cell growth, build collagen, and improve circulation.





1.Hardening of the arteries

There is some evidence that taking gotu kola for 12 months might help stabilize these plaques so they are less likely to break off and trigger clot formation, which can cause a heart attack or stroke.

2.Mental function.

Early research suggests that taking a combination of gotu kola, ginkgo, and docosahexaenoic acid (DHA) for 4 months does not improve mental function in healthy elderly adults.

3.Preventing blood clots in the legs while flying.

Gotu kola might help prevent blood clots from occurring during long plane flights.

4.Increasing circulation in people with diabetes.

Taking gotu kola for 6-12 months might help increase circulation and decrease fluid retention in people with diabetes whose small blood vessels have been damaged by their disease.

5.Excess scar tissue (keloids).

There is some evidence that applying an extract of gotu kola known as Madecassol to the skin might help reduce excess scar tissue.

6.Scarring.

Early research suggests that applying a specific gotu kola cream (Alpha Centella, not available in the U.S.) to the skin twice daily for 6-8 weeks after the removal of stitches might help reduce scarring.

7.Schistosomiasis.

There is some evidence that gotu kola injected by a healthcare provider might help bladder wounds caused by a parasitic infection called schistosomiasis.

8.Stretch marks associated with pregnancy.

There is also some evidence that an ointment containing gotu kola, vitamin E, essential fatty acids, hyaluronic acid, elastin, and menthol (Verum, not available in the U.S.) might help prevent stretch marks during pregnancy.

9.Wound healing.

Early evidence shows that applying gotu kola on the skin helps improve wound healing.


Gotu Kola Extract Application:

1. Applied in cosmetic field, centella extract is used to make the skin smooth and elastic;


2.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is used as raw materials with clearing heat and toxic materials;


3.Applied in health food industry,as raw materials can enhance human immunity.




Contact us:

Phone:+16263716327

Email: [email protected]







Hot Tags: gotu kola extract, centella asiatica extract, gotu kola extract for skin,bulk, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale
  • QR Code