Categories

Hot Products

Hot Product

Ashwagandha Extract

Ashwagandha Extract

Product Name: Ashwagandha Extract
Botanical Name: Withania somnifera (L. ) Dunal
Part Used: Root
Specification: 4:1-20:1, withanolides 1.5%-5%
Test method: UV
Undesun’s hot sale product;
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Packing :25kgs/drum or 1kg/bag;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Ashwagandha Extract?

Ashwagandha extract contains alkaloids, steroid lactones, Ashwagandha and iron. Alkaloids have the functions of calming pain and lowering blood pressure. Ashwagandha has anti-inflammatory effects that can inhibit the growth of cancer cells and can also be used for chronic Inflammation, such as lupus and rheumatic inflammation, reducing leucorrhea, improving sexual function, etc., also help the recovery of chronic diseases.


  • Ashwagandha (Withania somnifera) is an adaptogenic herb with multiple health benefits and has been used in natural medicine for over 3,000 years

  • Also known as ‘Indian Ginseng’, Ashwagandha Root has been used to support the symptoms of stress, anxiety and low mood, and may help with overall mental health, including memory, concentration and relaxation.

  • Our standardised ashwagandha root extract is carefully tested and produced to superior quality standards


The application in Indian medicine is just like the application of ginseng in Chinese herbal medicine. Ashwagandha extract can improve the vitality of life. In Indian herbal medicine, it is mainly used to nourish and strengthen the body, especially to restore energy when overwork or mental fatigue. , Has a significant effect on chronic fatigue syndrome. Ashwagandha is also recognized as having significant antioxidant capacity and immunity-enhancing function.

Ashwagandha Extract


Basic Information:

Product name

Ashwagandha Extract

Latin name

Withania Somnifera

Place of Origin

India

Harvest season

/

Part used

Whole herb

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Withanolide

Cas No

30655-48-2

Molecular Formula

C28H38O6

Formula Weight

470.602

Synonyms

Withanolide;WITHANOLIDE D(P);South African aubergine extract;South African drunk eggplant extract

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

Ashwagandha Extract Formula Structure

Ashwagandha Extract Benefits

Ashwagandha root powder may help reduce stress in some people.† It may also help support focus and concentration, as well as sexual health and may boost libido.† Ashwagandha extract may also help boost energy and strength and help with athletic endurance.†

1.Is an ancient medicinal herb

Ashwagandha is a prominent herb in Indian Ayurvedic medicine and has become a popular supplement due to its health benefits.


2.Can reduce blood sugar levels

Limited evidence suggests that ashwagandha reduces blood sugar levels through its effects on insulin secretion and sensitivity.


3.Might have anticancer properties

Animal and test-tube studies have shown that withaferin, a bioactive compound in ashwagandha, promotes the death of tumor cells and may be effective against several types of cancer.


4.Can reduce cortisol levels

Ashwagandha supplements may help lower cortisol levels in chronically stressed individuals.


5.May help reduce stress and anxiety

Ashwagandha has been shown to reduce stress and anxiety in both animal and human studies.


6. May reduce symptoms of depression

The limited research available suggests that ashwagandha may help reduce depression.


7. Can boost testosterone and increase fertility in men

Ashwagandha helps increase testosterone levels and significantly boosts sperm quality and fertility in men.


8.May increase muscle mass and strength

Ashwagandha has been shown to increase muscle mass, reduce body fat, and increase strength in men.


9. May reduce inflammation

Ashwagandha has been shown to increase natural killer cell activity and decrease markers of inflammation.


10.May lower cholesterol and triglycerides

Ashwagandha may help reduce the risk of heart disease by decreasing cholesterol and triglyceride levels.


11. May improve brain function, including memory

Ashwagandha supplements may improve brain function, memory, reaction time, and the ability to perform tasks.


12.Is safe for most people and widely available

Although ashwagandha is safe for most people, certain individuals shouldn’t use it unless authorized to do so by their healthcare provider. Standardized root extract is commonly taken in 450–500-mg capsules once or twice per day.


Ashwagandha Extract-1



The Best Ashwagandha Extract Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun Ashwagandha Extract?

Undersun specialize in ashwagandha root extract for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy Ashwagandha Extract?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!


Hot Tags: Ashwagandha Extract,Ashwagandha Root Extract,bulk, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale
  • QR Code