Categories

Hot Products

Food And Beverage Additive

Chlorella Organic Powder

Chlorella Organic Powder

Product Name: Chlorella Organic Powder(Food Grade)
Appearance: Green powder
Purity: 100% pure chlorella powder
Appearance:green fine powder.
Mesh Size:100% through 80 mesh
Test method:TLC
Certification: ISO, KOSHER, Halal, Organic;
Bulk stock in USA Warehouse
Chlorella powder has four grades: feed grade, food grade, health grade, pharmaceutical grade;

What is Chlorella Organic Powder?

Chlorella organic powder is a green algae plant grown in fresh water as opposed to sea water. You may have heard of its cousin, spirulina, which has a bigger presence in the United States; most of the chlorella and spirulina in the U.S. is grown in Japan or Taiwan.

"[Chlorella powder] is very nutrient-dense and is rich in protein, iron, B12, calcium, omega-3s, antioxidants, vitamins, and minerals," says Shapiro. All the benefits packed into this unassuming water plant means it more than earns its superfood designation.

Cultivated in Japan using concrete-lined ponds, our Japanese chlorella powder has a mild algae flavor. Chlorella vulgaris is a single-celled algae and considered to be among the Earth’s oldest living organisms. Chlorella is enjoyed for its healthful qualities and can be added to spice blends, popcorn, and egg dishes. Chlorella powder can also be added to smoothies, encapsulated, or tinctured.

Our chlorella organic powder is cultivated in concrete-lined ponds in a pristine area of Japan. This chlorella powder has a more mild algae flavor and makes a deep green brew when added to water.

Chlorella Organic Powder-1

Basic Information:

Product name

Chlorella Organic Powder

Latin name

Chlorella vulgaris

Place of Origin

Liaoning, Hebei, Shanxi, Jiangsu, Fujian in China

Harvest season

Every Spring and summer

Part used

Frond

Extraction Type

Raw material directly into powder

Active Ingrdients

Protein, thiamine, vitamin B2, B6, B12, nicotinamide, pantothenic acid, choline

Growth temperature

20-23℃

Protein content

60%

Chlorophyll

1%

Synonyms

Chlorella pyrenoidosa Chick.;Chlorella vulgaris Beij.

Test Method

Nitrogenous method

Chlorella Organic Powder Benefits

Chlorella Organic Powder Benefits:

1.Delivers a high amount of nutrients to the body:

In case you missed the list above, chlorella organic powder is packed with good-for-you stuff like vitamins B12 and C, iron, fiber, protein, antioxidants, and fatty acids.

2.Helps the body process heavy metals and detox:

One of chlorella's best-known benefits is that it's a great ingredient for helping rid your body of all the ickiness that comes from processed foods, the environment, and life in general. "It is very helpful in removing heavy metals from the body (binds with them) and assists with detoxifying the body from harmful toxins found in food and the environment that can disrupt our hormonal balance," says Shapiro.

3.Provides protective benefits to the body:

"Chlorella earns its superior reputation from its additional protective or health-enhancing benefits," says Moskowitz. "While studies are mixed, this edible algae may also help strengthen the immune system, as well as possibly lower cholesterol, blood pressure, and manage blood sugars."

4.Promotes weight loss:

A study published in the Journal of Medicinal Food discovered that regular chlorella intake over a 16-week period resulted in a lower body fat percentage for the participants, along with lower cholesterol and blood glucose levels.

Application:

1.Applied in food field, it contains a lot of amino acids, vitamins, minerals and other nutrients, which can help body with better health care;

2.Applied in pharmaceutical field, there are various forms existed, such as tablets, capsules and powder, these can prevent various of diseases;

3.Applied in cosmetic field, it is able to nourish and cure the skin.


The Best Chlorella Organic Powder Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.

Why Choose Undersun Chlorella Organic Powder?

Undersun specialize in organic chlorella powder for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.

Where to buy Chlorella Organic Powder?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!


Hot Tags: chlorella organic powder,raw chlorella powder,chlorella powder, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation,bulk
  • QR Code