Categories

Hot Products

Food And Beverage Additive

Organic Chlorella Powder

Organic Chlorella Powder

Product Name: Organic Chlorella Powder (Food Grade)
Appearance: Green powder
Purity: 100% pure chlorella powder
Appearance:green fine powder.
Mesh Size:100% through 80 mesh
Test method:TLC
Certification: ISO, KOSHER, Halal, Organic;
Bulk stock in USA Warehouse
Chlorella powder has four grades: feed grade, food grade, health grade, pharmaceutical grade;

What is Organic Chlorella Powder?

Chlorella is a type of algae that grows in fresh water. The whole plant is used to make nutritional supplements and medicine.Most of the chlorella that is available in the U.S. is grown in Japan or Taiwan. It is processed and made into tablets and liquid extracts. These extracts contain "chlorella growth factor," which is described as a water-soluble extract of organic chlorella powder containing chemicals including amino acids, peptides, proteins, vitamins, sugars, and nucleic acids.

Be aware that organic chlorella powder can vary significantly depending on the way "the crop" used to make them was cultivated, harvested, and processed. Investigators have found that dried preparation of chlorella can contain from 7% to 88% protein, 6% to 38% carbohydrate, and 7% to 75% fat.

Chlorella powder is used to prevent low levels of iron in women who are pregnant. It is also used for depression, menstrual cramps, fibromyalgia, high cholesterol, and other conditions, but there is no good scientific evidence to support these uses.

Organic Chlorella Powder bulk

Basic Information:

Product name

Organic Chlorella Powder

Latin name

Chlorella vulgaris

Place of Origin

Liaoning, Hebei, Shanxi, Jiangsu, Fujian in China

Harvest season

Every Spring and summer

Part used

Frond

Extraction Type

Raw material directly into powder

Active Ingrdients

Protein, thiamine, vitamin B2, B6, B12, nicotinamide, pantothenic acid, choline

Growth temperature

20-23℃

Protein content

60%

Chlorophyll

1%

Synonyms

Chlorella pyrenoidosa Chick.;Chlorella vulgaris Beij.

Test Method

Nitrogenous method

Organic Chlorella Powder Benefits

Organic Chlorella Powder Benefits:

Chlorella is a high-quality green nutrient source food. Its main nutrients are even better than others. It has the advantages of high protein, low fat, low sugar, low calorie, rich vitamin and mineral elements, and some special improvements. The body's natural nutritional products. Therefore, chlorella is a high-quality health food source such as food additives and health foods.

1. Very Nutritious

Organic chlorella powder contains many nutrients, including vitamins, minerals, antioxidants and omega-3 fats. Exact quantities may differ among brands.


2. Binds to Heavy Metals, Aiding Detox

Chlorella may help the body detox by binding to heavy metals and other toxins.


3. Could Enhance Your Immune System

Chlorella may bolster immune function by increasing the activity of various parts of the immune system.


4. May Help Improve Cholesterol

The nutrients found in chlorella, including niacin, fiber, carotenoids and antioxidants, may help lower your cholesterol levels.


5. Acts as an Antioxidant

Chlorella’s antioxidant content may provide some protection against chronic disease, but more human studies are needed to confirm this.


6. Helps Keep Blood Pressure in Check

Some research on chlorella has pointed to a blood pressure-lowering effect. Many of its nutrients have been shown to prevent arteries from hardening.


7. Could Improve Blood Sugar Levels

Taking chlorella supplements may help lower blood sugar levels and increase insulin sensitivity.


8. May Help Manage Respiratory Diseases

The antioxidants in chlorella may have anti-inflammatory effects, which can possibly improve asthma and other respiratory diseases.


9.May Enhance Aerobic Endurance

Chlorella may improve your aerobic performance, although scientific support for this benefit is limited.


Application:

1.Applied in food field, it contains a lot of amino acids, vitamins, minerals and other nutrients, which can help body with better health care;

2.Applied in pharmaceutical field, there are various forms existed, such as tablets, capsules and powder, these can prevent various of diseases;

3.Applied in cosmetic field, it is able to nourish and cure the skin.


Production process flow chart:

图片1

Formulation solution:

1) Nutritional Additives - Provide high levels of protein, chlorophyll, vitamins, minerals, and nucleic acids.

2) A: Enhance human immune B:Controlviral infection and proliferation C: Inhibition of bad cell proliferation D: Rapid repair of body damage E: Elimination of toxins from the body F: Inhibition of blood pressure and blood sugar G: Reduce serum cholesterol.

3) As a food color extract.

4) Feed - fish and shrimp opening bait.

5) Cosmetic raw materials.


The Best Organic Chlorella Powder Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.

Why Choose Undersun Organic Chlorella Powder?

Undersun specialize in Chlorella Powder for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.

Where to buy Organic Chlorella Powder?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!


Hot Tags: organic chlorella powder,chlorella powder organic,organic chlorella powder bulk,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation,bulk
  • QR Code