Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Poria Cocos Extract

Poria Cocos Extract

1.Specification:30% Polysacchride;
2.Appearance: Brown Powder;
3.Test Method: UV/TLC;
4.Advantage: bulk stock in USA warehouse,Hot saling in USA Marketing;
5.Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;

What is Poria Cocos Extract?

Poria Cocos Extract, Also known as Hoelen and Fu ling. Extract derived from a mushroom, which has antioxidant and skin-soothing properties. Poria Cocos Extract is spherical, oblate or irregular, and varies in size from two to ten kilograms. The surface is dark brown or tan, the outer skin is thin and rough, and there are obvious wrinkles, often with dirt. Weight, hard, not easy to break; the section is not flat, granular or powdery, the outer layer is light brown or reddish, the inner layer is all white, a few are light brown, delicate, and can see cracks or brown pine roots and white velvet The pieces are embedded in the middle.


Poria cocos extract (Indian Bread Extract) is derived from the dried sclerotia of Poriacocos (Schw.) Wolf, a fungus Poriacocos (Schw.) Wolf. Poria is an annual or perennial fungus. The ancient name is Fuling and Futu. Also known as Songshu, Songling, Songbaiyu and so on. Use sclerotia as medicine. Mainly produced in China's Hebei, Henan, Shandong, Anhui, Zhejiang and other places. The main components of Poria cocos extract are triterpenes and polysaccharides, which have the functions of invigorating the spleen, soothing the nerves, hydrating, and oozing dampness. Used for the treatment of spleen deficiency, lack of food, edema and oliguria. Modern pharmacological studies have shown that Poria has many pharmacological effects such as inhibiting the growth of spleen tumors and enhancing immunity.

Poria Cocos Extract

Basic Information:

Product name

Poria Cocos Extract,Tuckahoe Extract

Latin name

Poria cocos Wolff

Place of Origin

Yunnan, Anhui, Hubei, Sichuan

Harvest season

Mid-summer, autumn, winter

Part used

Whole herb

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Polysaccharides

Cas No

/

Molecular Formula

/

Formula Weight

/

Synonyms

pachyma cocos, fuling Poris cocos

Test Method

UV

Formula Structure

/


Poria Cocos Extract Benefits:

1. Poria extract has the effect of hydration and swelling

2. The effect of Poria extract on the digestive system

3. It can prevent stones: Poria cocos polysaccharides can effectively inhibit the formation and deposition of calcium oxalate crystals in the kidneys of rats, and have a good stone-prevention effect.

4. Anti-rejection effect of it: It can significantly inhibit the acute rejection of heterotopic heart transplantation in rats.

5. The antibacterial and antiviral effects of Poria extract

6. It has anticonvulsant effect

7. It has anti-inflammatory effect

8. It has a whitening effect

Poria cocos extract-2

Poria Cocos Extract Uses:

1.It is applied in medicine. In traditional medicine, poria mushroom filaments have been used for loss of memory (amnesia), anxiety, restlessness, fatigue, tension, nervousness, dizziness, urination problems, fluid retention, sleep problems (insomnia), an enlarged spleen, stomach problems, diarrhea, tumors, and to control coughing.


2.It is applied in cosmetics.


3.It is applied in food.


Production process flow chart:

QQ截图20190418143422


Formulation solution:

Tuckahoe polysaccharides could be used into food additive and beverage.


Packing & Storage :
Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

Or customized.
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: 24 months for powder


包装图

Logistics transportation:

物流图

Payment term:

支付图

FAQ:(DO YOU WANT TO PLACE AN ORDER WITH US NOW)?

Q1:

Can I get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, you just pay for freight.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery time?

A:

About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.


Hot Tags: Poria Cocos Extract,Poria Extract,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code