Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Lily Bulb Extract

Lily Bulb Extract

1.Specification:30% Polysacchride;
2.Appearance: Brown Powder;
3.Test Method: UV/TLC;
4.Advantage: bulk stock in USA warehouse;
5.Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;

Introduction of Lily Bulb Extract:

Lily bulb extract is from the dried fleshy scaly leaves of Lilium lancifolium thunb., Lilium brownii F.E.B. rown var. Viridulum Baker or Lilium pumilum DC.

The lily has long been known in China as both food and medicine. The bulbs are comprised of dozens of fleshy scales. As food, fresh bulbs are made into soups or stir fries. The scales are separated, boiled briefly (3-7 minutes), and dried in the sun or by oven to produce the medicinal material.

Lily bulbs were one of the items listed in the ancient Shennong Bencao Jing, described as being sweet and balanced. Based on theories of TCM (Traditional Chinese Medicine), Lily bulb extract is sweet, slightly cold in nature and covers meridians of heart and lung. It is capable of nourishing Yin and moistening lung, which is used for indications like chronic cough due to yin deficiency, and blood in sputum. And it clears heart heat, and calms spirit, which is applied for remnant heat of febrile diseases, restlessness, deficient irritability and palpitations, too much dreams and insomnia, and wandering mind.

Lily Bulb Extract

Basic Information of Lily Bulb Extract:

Product name

Lily Bulb Extract

Latin name

Bulbus Lilii

Place of Origin

Hunan, Zhejiang

Part used

Dried succulent scaly leaves

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Polysaccharides

Synonyms

Wild lily, trumpet, mountain lily, medicine lily, home lily

Test Method

UV

Specifications

Polysaccharides 30% 50% Brown yellow fine powder

Function of Lily bulb extract:

1. It has the function to nourish yin and moisten the lung, and to tranquilize the mind;

2. It has a moisturising and regenerating action, and makes your skin wonderfully smooth and soft;

3. It has been found to inhibit tumour growth in laboratory tests. Lily bulb extract shrinks pancreas, stomach tumours;

4. It has the effects of rich nutrition, sweet and crisp, good for watering your lung, stop coughing, quiet your nerves;

5. It is indicated for the treatment of Anxiety such as terror or panic , palpitation, insomnia, dreaminess, dizziness.

Lily Bulb Extract-1

Application of Lily bulb extract:

1. It is applied in pharmaceutical field;

2. It is applied in health care products field;

3. It is applied in food and beverage field.


Competitive advantage:

Strong technical service team, Polysaccharide 50%, customized blending formula, capsules filling, quick shipment from USA warehouse, certificate of HALAL, KOSHER, ISO


Quality Standard:

Conform to QB standards.


Certificate of Anylasis:


Production process flow chart:



Lanceleaf lily bulb extract

Packing & Storage :
Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

Or customized.
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: 24 months for powder


包装图

Logistics transportation:

物流图

Payment term:

T/T, Western union, Escrow/Trade Assurance of Alibaba, L/C or open payment terms


支付图

FAQ ( Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now? )

Riley Gao : +86-18192838302, [email protected]

Q1:

Can i get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about leading time?

A:

Lead time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.




Hot Tags: Lily Bulb Extract, Lily Bulb Liquid Extract,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code