Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Silymarin Extract Powder

Silymarin Extract Powder

Product Name: Silymarin Extract Powder
Latin Name: Silybum marianum G.
Content: Silymarin
Specs :40-100mesh
Part used:Milk Thistle SD
Appearance: Brown yellow to light yelllow fine powder
CAS No.: 65666-07-1
Application:Milk Thistle SD powder can be used as feed additve, also kudzu powder can be used in the health product manufacture area.
Pack:By 25KGS/Fiber drum,inner by double plastic bags
Storage:Stored in cool & dry place ,keep away from direct suglight & moisture
Shelf life:Two years under proper storage.

What is Silymarin Extract Powder?

"Silymarin extract powder (silymarin) is a blossoming spice identified with the daisy and ragweed family. It is local to Mediterranean nations. A few people additionally call it Mary thorn and heavenly thorn.


Silymarin extract powder is a thorn of the sort Silybum Adans., a blossoming plant of the daisy family (Asteraceae). They are local to the Mediterranean areas of Europe, North Africa and the Middle East. The name "milk thistle" gets from two highlights of the leaves; they are mottled with sprinkles of white and they contain a smooth sap.Of all the natural enhancements you will discover available to be purchased on our site, milk thistle concentrate might be the most captivating.


Silymarin extract powder is now and again utilized as a characteristic treatment for liver issues. These liver issues incorporate cirrhosis, jaundice, hepatitis, and gallbladder issues.






Silymarin Extract Powder-1


Basic Information:

Product name

Silymarin Extract Powder (Milk thistle extract)

Latin name

Silybum marianum (Linn.) Gaertn.

Place of Origin

Liaoning,Inner Mongolia China

Part used

Seed

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction (Acetone/Ethanol)

Active Ingrdients

Silymarin/Silybin, Isosilybin, Silychristin, Silydianin

Cas No

65666-07-1 22888-70-6

Molecular Formula

C25H22O10

Formula Weight

482.44

Synonyms

Silybum marianum ,cardus marianus, milk thistle, blessed milk thistle, Marian Thistle, Mary Thistle, Saint Mary's Thistle, Mediterranean milk thistle,

variegated thistle , Scotch thistle,Silymarin

Test Method

HPLC /UV

Formula Structure

~7G@0GW6[3[(REEFM099%4K.png

Specifications

10:1 Brown yellow powder

Silymarin 45%-60%, USP Yellow powder


Silymarin 80%&Silybin+Isosilybin 30% Yellow powder


Silybin 70%-98% White powder


Water soluble Silymarin 10%-45% brown yellow powder


Application

Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement, sports nutrition



Analysis

Specification

Result

Test method

Assay(Silymarin)

80.00% Min

80.26%

UV

Appearance

Light yellow powder

Complies

Visual

Heavy metals

20ppm Max

Complies

AAS

Arsenic(As)

2ppm Max

Complies

AAS

Mercury(Hg)

1ppm Max

Complies

AAS

Microbiology




Total Plate Count

1,000cfu/g Max

Complies

AOAC

Yeast & Mold

100cfu/g Max

Complies

AOAC

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

AOAC


Silymarin Extract Powder Benefits

Silymarin Extract Powder Benefits:

1.LIVER PROTECTION

Silymarin extract powder also protects the liver by acting like a gatekeeper. It does this by binding to the outside of the liver cell. When toxins enter the body, it fends them off by blocking entry to the liver cell.

2.CELL REGENERATION

It’s a well-known fact that the liver regenerates itself naturally. However, dealing with a constant barrage of toxins slows down the regeneration process. That’s where silymarin extract powder steps in.

3.ANTIOXIDANT

Milk thistle has been shown to increase our body’s production of glutathione by more than 35%. It also prevents the depletion of glutathione, which is induced by alcohol and other toxins.

4.ANTI-INFLAMMATORY

Milk thistle powder also inhibits the chemical mediators in the body that cause inflammation, thus reducing damage caused to cells by inflammatory conditions.

5.DIGESTION

By boosting the liver’s ability to produce bile, silymarin plays an important role in the digestive system.

Silymarin Extract Powder Applications:

1. Silymarin extract powder is used as food and beverage ingredients.

2. As Healthy Products ingredients.
3. As Nutrition Supplements ingredients.

4. As Pharmaceutical Industry & General Drugs ingredients.

5. As a health food and cosmetic ingredients.



FAQ:

( Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now? )


Riley Gao : +86-18192838302, [email protected]


Q1:

Can i get some samples of Silymarin Extract Powder ?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about leading time?

A:

Leading time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.



Hot Tags: silymarin extract powder, Silymarin Powder, Silymarin, bulk, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale
  • QR Code