Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Siberian Ginseng Extract

Siberian Ginseng Extract

Product Name:Siberian Ginseng Extract
Latin Name:Eleutherococcus Senticosus.
Part of used:Root & Leaf
Appearance:Brown Yellow Powder
Ingredients:Eleutherosides B+E
Specification:10:1 20:1 0.8% 1.2% 1.5%
Test Method:UV / HPLC
Size:100% Pass 80 Mesh

What is Siberian Ginseng Extract?


Siberian ginseng extract has been developed from traditional Chinese formulas combined with modern scientific techniques using only the most select premiere Siberian Ginseng roots. This ultimate Siberian Ginseng Extract provides guaranteed satisfaction. It is considered to be an adaptogenic herb. The active compounds in Siberian Ginseng are eleutherosides, not ginsenosides.


Siberian ginseng extract is the extract from the root and root bark of Araliaceae plants. It extracts a variety of compounds from the roots and stems of Acanthopanax senticosus, and its chemical composition is complex. The main active ingredients are Acanthopanax senticosus A, B, B1, C, D, E, F, G and Acanthopanax senticosus polysaccharide. It also contains flavonoids, coumarin polysaccharides, tannic acid, succinic acid, β-sitosterol, adenosine, triterpenoids, etc. It also contains glucose, sucrose, carotene, vitamins and other ingredients.


Siberian ginseng has been used for improving overall health. It has also been used to strengthen the immune system and help fight off stress and disease. There are different types of ginseng. Asian ginseng (from Chinese and Korean sources) has been used for unclear thinking, diabetes, and male erectile dysfunction. American ginseng has been used for diabetes and for reducing the risk of the common cold and flu. Siberian ginseng has been used for reducing the risk of colds and flu, and for reducing the severity of herpes simplex virus type 2 infections. Siberian Ginseng Extract helps the body cope with long-term stress and restores balance. It is helpful for mental fatigue, enhances the adrenal function and strengthens the immune system.

Siberian Ginseng Extract

Basic Information:

Product name

Siberian Ginseng Extract

Latin name

Acanthopanax senticosus

Part used

Stem & root

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction (Acetone/Ethanol)

Active Ingrdients

Eleutheroside B+E, Isofraxidin

Cas No

118-34-3(Eleutheroside B);39432-56-9(Eleutheroside E);

Molecular Formula

EleutherosideB.(C17H20O10);EleutherosideE.(C34H46O18)

Formula Weight

Eleutheroside B.(385.33)Eleutheroside E.(742.71)

Synonyms

Acanthopanax Senticosus Extract,Acanthopanax Senticosus Root Extract, Eleutherococcus senticosus Extract

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

Specifications

Eleutheroside B+E 0.8%,1%,2% Brown yellow powder

Application

Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement, sports nutrition


Siberian Ginseng Extract-1



Siberian Ginseng Extract Benefits:

Chinese medicine believes that the Siberian Ginseng extract is beneficial to qi, invigorating the spleen, invigorating the kidney and soothing the mind. Its medicine has the effects of dispelling rheumatism, strengthening muscles and bones, strengthening waist and knees, promoting blood circulation and removing stasis. It is used as a strong medicine in some parts of our country. It has the functions of anti-fatigue, anti-aging, strengthening immunity, anti-tumor and anti-radiation. .


It is widely used in clinical practice, especially in the past ten years, the research on the active ingredients and its pharmacological effects is very eye-catching. For example, the flavonoids, glycosides, and polysaccharides contained in it are very attractive to the cardiovascular system, Regulation of the endocrine system and immune system.


The terpenoids contained in Acanthopanax senticosus can reduce the increase in capillary permeability caused by experimental cerebral ischemia and relieve cerebral edema, and its strength is significantly greater than that of Acanthopanax senticosus injection. Research results on rats also show that Siberian Ginseng has the functions of enhancing the body's immune function, anti-oxidation, anti-bacterial, anti-virus, anti-fatigue and regulating the PH value of the gastrointestinal tract, and is a good adaptor.


Production process flow chart:

图片1

Formulation solution:

Packing & Storage :
Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

Or customized.
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.

Shelf Life: 24 months for powder

package

Logistics transportation:

物流图

Payment term:

支付图

FAQ ( Do Yoy Want To Place An Order With Us Now? )

Riley Gao : +86-18192838302, [email protected]

Q1:

Can i get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery leading time?

A:

Dellvery time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.



Hot Tags: Siberian Ginseng Extract, Siberian Ginseng Root Extract,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code