Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Lutein Ester

Lutein Ester

Product Name:Marigold Extract Powder
Latin name:Tagetes erecta L
Part Used:Flower
Active Ingredient:Lutein, zeaxanthin, Xanthophyll
Specification:Lutein 5% -90%,zeaxanthin 5-60%, Xanthophyll 5-60%
Test Method:HPLC /UV
Appearance:Orange to Brown Fine powder ( Depends on the specification)
7.Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;

What is Lutein Ester?

A lutein ester has two extra fatty acid molecules, as opposed to pure lutein. Studies show the way your body uses lutein esters is functionally better than pure lutein — with up to 62% increased bioavailability.

Lutein Esters produce an increase in the density of the macular pigment in the retina, as well as increase in concentration of lutein in blood.Lutein esters from Tagetes erecta L. is a purified extract derived from the dried petals of yellow marigold flowers with organic solvents. It contains, as a major component, lutein esters of which helenien (lutein dipalmitate) accounts for the major part. A smaller proportion of zeaxanthin esters is also present. Helenien (β,ε-carotene-3,3'-diol dipalmitate) is member of a group of pigments known as xanthophylls and have no provitamin A activity.

lutein 5% powder

Basic Information:


Product Name:

Factory supply marigold flower extract lutein powder 5% 10% 20% with low price

Synonyms:

MARIGOLD;MARIGOLD FLOWER POWDER, Tagetes erecta L.lutein

CAS:127-40-2
EINECS:204-840-0
MF:C40H56O2
MW568.85
Product Categories:Nutraceuticals
Purity:99%,98%

Lutein benefits

Lutein Ester Benefits:

1.Lutein ester is an important fatty acid ester, which has a function similar to carotene. Lutein ester has anti-oxidation, has the effect of filtering blue light, and has a good nutritional effect on eye development. It can prevent the damage of ultraviolet rays or blue light of mobile phones to the eyes, and has a protective effect on the retina of the eyes.

2.Lutein esters can protect eyesight, relieve eye fatigue, and can treat blurred vision, dry eyes, eye pain, photophobia, corneal redness and other diseases. It can prevent macular degeneration. Eat more lutein esters at ordinary times, which has better conditioning and healing effects on the eyes.


lutein powder benefits

Application:

(1). Applied in food field, as a kind of natural colorant, adding shine for goods;

(2). Applied in health product field, lutein can replenishes nourients for eyes, and protecting the retina;

(3). Applied in cosmetics field, lutein is used to reduce age pigment of people.


The Best Lutein Ester Supplier,Manufacturers

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.

We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Where to buy Lutein Ester?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!


Packing& Storage :

Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

Or customized.
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life:24 months for powder

包装图


Logistics transportation:

物流图

Payment term:

支付图

FAQ:(Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now?)

Riley Gao,[email protected]

Q1:

Can i get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow.

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about leading time?

A:

Leading time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed.

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.


Hot Tags: lutein ester, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR Code