Categories

Hot Products

Organic Product

Wolfberry Extract

Wolfberry Extract

Product Name:Wolf Berry Extract
Latin Name:Lycium barbarum L
Specification:100Mesh;
Appearance: Brown Powder;
Test Method: TLC;
Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;

What is Wolfberry Extract?

Wolfberry extract (goji berry powder) is a powdered extract from the fruit of a species of boxthorn in the nightshade family that is native to Asia."Wolfberry" and "goji berry" are equivalent words for extraordinary compared to other known and respected berries from China, called gou qi or kei tze in Chinese.


The wolfberry organic product has been utilized in customary Chinese medication (TCM) for over 2000 years, and its utilization was first recorded around 200 BCE in Shen Nong Ben Cao Jing , an old book enumerating the therapeutic and farming information on the legendary Chinese head Shen Nong. The Shen Nong Ben Cao Jing is the most established book on Chinese spices, and records 365 conventional spices that are grouped into three evaluations: (1) top, (2) center, and (3) low. Wolfberry is one of the 120 spices having a place with the top evaluation, which was accepted to have wonderful medical advantages and to be innocuous to people.

Wolfberry extract is a small red berry that grows on a shrub. The berry has been used to help the body fight disease and to help control body mass index (BMI) and blood glucose. It can be eaten raw or used in cooking. It can also be taken as a pill, powder, or extract. Wolfberry can also be made into a tea.

Wolfberry Extract-1

Basic Information:

Product name

Wolfberry Extract

Latin name

Lycium barbarum L

Place of Origin

Ningxia, China

Part used

Fruit

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Polysaccharides

Synonyms

Organic Wolfberry Extract/Goji berry Extract Powder/Wolberry Extract Powder/Polysaccharides Lycium Extract/dried goji berry polysaccharides 50%/Barbary Wolfberry Fruit Extract

Test Method

UV

Specifications

Polysaccharides 30% 50% Brown yellow powder

Application

Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement, sports nutrition

Wolfberry Extract Benefits

Wolfberry Extract Benefits:

Wolfberries support healthy immune system but they are filled with minerals, vitamins and antioxidants. They provide a natural source of calcium and magnesium, Vitamin B, antioxidants and more. Antioxidants protect our bodies against free radicals. Free radicals are harmful molecules that can damage your cells.

1. Protects the eyes

Goji berries are believed to protect against age-related eye diseases.Goji berries can help vision because they contain high levels of healthy antioxidants, especially zeaxanthin.

2. Provides immune system support

wolfberry extract contain healthy antioxidants. Antioxidants are known for their immune-boosting qualities and their ability to fight harmful free radicals and inflammation.

Goji berries contain large amounts of vitamins A and C, similarly to other berries, including blueberries and raspberries. Vitamins A and C are vital for building immunity and preventing illnesses, ranging from the common cold to cancer.

3. Protects against cancer

High levels of antioxidants, including vitamin C, zeaxanthin, and carotenoids, are responsible for fighting cancer cells. Antioxidants slow tumor growth, reduce inflammation, and help to remove harmful substances from the body.

4. Promotes healthy skin

wolfberry contain beta-carotene, which is an essential plant phytochemical. Beta-carotene is known for its ability to promote healthy skin.

5. Stabilizes blood sugar

Goji berries may be helpful in controlling the release of sugar into the blood. Research from 2015 shows that goji berries balance insulin and glucose levels in the blood.

6. Improves depression, anxiety, and sleep

Research from 2016 that was done using rats shows goji berries can improve depression and anxiety-like behaviors.

7. Prevents liver damage

Goji berries have been used to treat liver disease in traditional Chinese medicine.Research on animal models indicates goji berries can help with managing liver health and preventing the progression of alcohol-induced fatty liver disease.

Application:

1. It is applied in food, drinks
2. It is applied in pharmacy


The Best Wolfberry Extract Supplier


Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun Wolfberry Extract?

Undersun specialize in goji berry extract for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy Wolfberry Extract?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!


Hot Tags: wolfberry extract,goji berry extract,goji berry powder, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation,bulk
  • QR Code