Categories

Hot Products

Organic Product

Rosehip Powder

Rosehip Powder

Product Name: Rosehip Powder
Latin Name: Rosa rugosa Thunb.
Specification Ratio: 80 mesh
Part Used: fresh fruit
Appearance: Brownish yellow powder
Test Method: TLC
Main Function 1. Rose hip has significant anti-aging, anti-fatigue, anti-radiation, anti-hypoxia, anti-thrombosis, blood.

What is Rosehip Powder?

Rosehip powder develop on wild roses as the flowers drop off. The rose hip, also called the rose haw, is actually the fruit of the rose. These fruits are one of the most concentrated sources of vitamin C available. Rosehip powder have a tart flavor and can be used to make jelly, jam, soup or oil, or can be alternatively used to flavor tea. During World War II, the British government used collected rose hips to make rose hip syrup as a source of vitamin C to replace citrus fruits that were impossible to get. Rose hips have a long history of use in traditional medicine.

organic rosehip powder.jpg

Basic Information:

Name

Rosehip Powder

Appearance

brown powder

Latin name

Rosa rugosa Thunb

Other Name

Hip berry, Rosa species,

part of used

fruit

CAS#

84696-47-9

Active ingredients

Vitamin C

Specification

5%, 10%,20%,50%

Molecular formula

C21H26N203

Molecular weight

390.91

Extraction Type

Solvent extraction

Test Method

HPLC

OdourCharacteristic

Variety

Sesamin

TasteCharacteristic

MOQ

1 KG

Storage

In cool,dry and clean.Shelf Life2 years.
Package1kg/bag,25kg/drum.DeliveryWithin 3 days after payment

rosehip extract powder.jpg




Rosehip Powder Benefits

1.Stimulates Collagen Production and Helps With Anti-Aging

Rosehip powder are SO packed with vitamin C, (about 60 times the vitamin C found in an orange!) that there is a wealth of skin benefits to talk about.

One of the major benefits of vitamin C is its ability to stimulate the production of collagen in the body. Collagen is the protein that forms the protective tissue in the body. It also helps improve the skin’s firmness and prevent fine lines by advancing collagen formation. Organic rosehip powder are also high in beta-carotene, an antioxidant that promotes the renewal and growth of skin cells, giving Vitamin C a further regenerative boost!


2.Treats Inflammation and Soothes Redness

For soothing redness and irritation on skin, rosehip extract powder contains great anti-inflammatory properties. Rosehip powder contains fatty acids, such as linoleic acid, alpha-linoleic acid, and oleic acid, that work as anti-inflammatory agents. Also, the high levels of vitamin C helps make blood vessels stronger, and lessens the damage caused by harmful chemicals.


These nutrients can help treat inflammatory disorders, helping reduce redness and irritation on the complexion. The inflammatory powers of rosehip powder may also calm the redness and irritation associated with breakouts. Plus, it’s non-comedogenic and won’t clog pores!


3.Brightens, Heals and Moisturizes Skin

High in essential fatty acids, rosehip powder has been praised for the moisturizing boost it gives to weathered, dry and dehydrated skin. The fatty acids act as excellent moisturizers for the skin, while also helping to form and keep the walls of skin cells strong and able to lock in moisture. Organic rosehip powder mixtures high in bioflavonoids awaken and revitalize tired-looking skin and help reduce the signs of aging. Vitamin C is also known to have a skin-brightening effect, giving your complexion a natural radiance.


4.Combats UV Damage and Dark Spots

The essential fatty acids and antioxidants in rosehip powder give it the unique ability to combat UV damage by the sun, while also treating pigmentation. While the antioxidants work to improve skin texture and tone, the essential fatty acids prevent scarring and encourage skin regeneration. Vitamin A in the powder may mildly even out your skin tone, helping to correct dark spots and soften the texture. Can’t you tell why I absolutely love this amazing natural ingredient? Check out how we made it easy to add rosehip extract powder into your skincare routine.

Rosehip Powder Application:

1. Applied in health product field , it can be used as the raw materials of health care product to enhance the immunity of human body;

2. As dietary supplements increased therapeutic function, it is widely used in fields of dietary supplement food products;

3. Applied in comestic field, as natural raw material of Skin Care Products(facial mask etc.)


Contact us:

Phone:+16263716327

Email: herbext@undersun.com.cn





Hot Tags: rosehip powder,organic rosehip powder,rosehip extract powder,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation,bulk,for sale
  • QR Code