Categories

Hot Products

Hot Product

5 HTP Bulk

5 HTP Bulk

Product Name:5 HTP Bulk
Latin Name:Griffonia simplicifolia L
CAS Number: 56-69-9
Molecular Formula: C11H12N203
Molecular Weight: 220.23
Purity: 98%
Appearance: White Powder
Test Method:HPLC

What is 5 HTP Bulk?

5-Hydroxytryptophan (5-HTP) also known as oxitriptan is a naturally occurring amino acid and chemical precursor as well as a metabolic intermediate in the biosynthesis of the neurotransmitters serotonin and melatonin from tryptophan.


It is taken for many reasons, with studies showing it to have positive effects on appetite suppression, sleep quality, reduction of migraines, improvements to anxiety and mood. 5 htp bulk is derived from plants, so is a more natural form of 5-HTP.


5htp bulk is suitable for people who are looking for increases in mood and happiness as well as those who want to tackle some of the mental issues surrounding weight loss.


5-htp powder


Basic Information:

Product Name:Griffonia Seed Extract(5-HTP powder)
Latin Name:Griffonia simplicifolia
Synonyms:5-HydroxyTryptophan(5-HTP)
Specification:5-HTP 20% 99%
Appearance:White to pale grey powder
CAS No.:56-69-9
Package:For minimal order: 1KG/Aluminium foil bag, 5 bags in a carton . For large quantity: 25KG/Fiber Drum in net weight; 28KG/Fiber Drum in gross weight (Can be customized)

5 HTP benefits

5 HTP Bulk Benefits:


1: Signal sleep time

5-HTP has been shown to be successful in treating insomnia. Serotonin is a key component in the body’s sleep and wake cycle. In fact, melatonin, which helps signal to the body that it’s time to go to sleep, is made from serotonin. Not only does 5 HTP bulk help in regulating serotonin and melatonin, but it can also improve stress and anxiety. This, in turn, often helps reduce insomnia.


2: Feeling blue? Try 5-HTP

Serotonin has been called the body's natural mood stabilizer. When serotonin levels are out of balance, people can suffer from low energy and “feeling blue.” 5-HTP can help. In fact, some studies have shown that 5-HTP supplementation can be just as effective in some people as traditional antidepressants.


3: Fibromyalgia causes may be unknown, but there are solutions

Fibromyalgia is a chronic disorder that causes people to feel fatigue, musculoskeletal pain, and brain fog. Though researchers don't know exactly what causes fibromyalgia, they do know that people with fibromyalgia have low serotonin levels. Early research shows that 5 HTP Bulk can help improve fibromyalgia symptoms, such as fatigue, anxiety, and muscle pain.


4: Suffering from unrequited love?

Studies have shown that 5-HTP can reduce anxiety and panic attacks. For some people, chronic panic attacks are the result of low serotonin. Even for those with general feelings of stress, 5-HTP can be beneficial. One study looked at the effects of 5-HTP supplements in young people who did not suffer from depression but had high levels of romantic stress. Out of the 15 participants, all experienced reduced anxiety after 6 weeks of taking 5-HTP.


5: Lose weight without even thinking about it

5-HTP is a natural appetite suppressant, which can lead people to eat less and lose weight. In one study, women who took 5htp bulk for just 2 weeks lost an average of 4.6 pounds. Their counterparts in the placebo group only lost 0.2 pounds in the same timeframe. Not only does 5 HTP Bulk help to suppress appetite, but studies have also shown that people who take 5-HTP tend to reach for less carbohydrates and fats.


6: Don't let low serotonin give you a headache

Researchers don’t know for sure what exactly causes migraines. However, there is evidence that low serotonin could be a trigger. Because 5htp bulk boosts serotonin levels, 5-HTP can be an effective treatment for migraines. One study found that 71% of people that took 5-HTP every day for 6 months saw a reduction in migraine frequency. In another trial, people who took 5-HTP saw a 70% decrease in migraines, as compared to the placebo group who only saw an 11% decline.


5-htp powder benefits

5 HTP Bulk Application:

5-HTP bulk as raw materials of drugs for anti-bacterial, anti-depressants, anti-tumor and sedation, it is widely used in fields of pharmaceutical and health products;

As insomnia, other similar symptoms of psychasthenia and lose weight product raw material, it is widely used in health products industry;
As dietary supplements increased therapeutic function, it is widely used in fields of dietary supplement products;
As products of sedative and anti-bacterial, they are widely used to add to beauty products in cosmetic industry.


Contact us:

Phone:+16263716327

Email: [email protected]

Hot Tags: 5 htp bulk,5htp bulk,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation, bulk, for sale
  • QR Code