Categories

Hot Products

Food And Beverage Additive

Cucumber Powder

Cucumber Powder

Product name: Cucumber Powder
Latin Name: Cucumis sativus L..
Used Part: fruit
Appearance: Yellow green Powder
Specification: 100%
Form: Powder
Solubility: ≥ 90%
Applying: Food, Beverage
MOQ: 1KG
Free Sample: 15-20g
Synonym: Cucumber Extract

What is Cucumber Powder?

Our cucumber powder is made from premium cucumbers. Each product is thoroughly washed, trimmed, cut, and selected. The raw materials are dried by controlled, moderately heated forced air. After dehydration the cucumber extract food grade are sorted,sifted and screened to correct size. The end product is a fresh and tasty cucumber extract food grade that can be uses for soups, dressings, dips, or any recipe you have that needs that cucumber flavor.

Cucumber powder is the fruit extract of the Cucurbitaceae plant cucumber, which contains glucose, rhamnose, galactose, mannose, xylose, fructose, caffeic acid, green original acid, a variety of free amino acids and volatile oil, cucurbitacin, Cucumber enzymes, etc. Cucumber powder can be used for anti-wrinkle, anti-aging, analgesic, detoxification and beauty


The water content of cucumber powder is as high as 96-98%, which can clear heat and diure water, detoxify and reduce swelling, and promote body fluid to quench thirst. At the same time, it is rich in a variety of sugars, vitamins, minerals and free amino acids necessary for human growth and development. The cucumber enzyme in cucumber can effectively promote the body's metabolism, promote blood circulation, and achieve moisturizing beauty. The vitamins are anti-aging, reduce wrinkles and cheilitis and angular cheilitis. Indications include body heat, polydipsia, sore throat, wind-heat, eye disease, damp-heat jaundice, and poor urination. Dehydrated cucumber powder is used in health care products and food additives, it has anti-tumor, anti-aging, anti-alcoholism, lowering blood sugar, weight loss and strengthening body, invigorating brain and calming nerves, calming, soothing, astringent pores, hydrating and whitening, and weight loss.


Cucumber Powder


Basic Information:

Product Name

Cucumber powder,cucumber extract food grade

Appearance

light green powder

Specification

Polysaccharides 10%

Part Used

Whole Part

Grade

Food & Pharmaceutical Grade

Shelf life

2 years when properly stored.

Storage

Store in cool and dry places, keep away from strong light.

Package

Plastic bags; Aluminum foiled bags or as customer request

Cucumber Powder-1


Cucumber Powder Benefits:

1. It’s High in Nutrients

Cucumber powder are low in calories but high in water and several important vitamins and minerals. Eating cucumbers with the peel provides the maximum amount of nutrients.

2. It Contains Antioxidants

Cucumber powder contain antioxidants, including flavonoids and tannins, which prevent the accumulation of harmful free radicals and may reduce the risk of chronic disease.

3. It Promotes Hydration

Cucumber extract food grade are composed of about 96% water, which may increase hydration and help you meet your daily fluid needs.

4. It May Aid in Weight Loss

Cucumber extract powder are low in calories, high in water and can be used as a low-calorie topping for many dishes. All of these may aid in weight loss.

5. It May Lower Blood Sugar

Test-tube and animal studies show that cucumber extract powder may help lower blood sugar and prevent diabetes-related complications, although additional research is needed.

6.It Could Promote Regularity

Cucumber extract powder contain a good amount of fiber and water, both of which may help prevent constipation and increase regularity.

7. Easy to Add to Your Diet

Cucumber powder can be eaten fresh or pickled. They can be enjoyed as a low-calorie snack or used to add flavor in a variety of dishes.

Application of cucumber powder:

1. Functional food field,

2. Health care products field,

3. Cosmetic field,

4. Pharmaceuticals field.


The Best Cucumber Powder Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun Cucumber Powder?

Undersun specialize in cucumber extract food grade for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy Cucumber Powder?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!


Hot Tags: cucumber powder, cucumber extract powder,dehydrated cucumber powder,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code