Product Name:Mimosa Extract
Extraction source:root bark
Specification:10:1 20:1 30:1 50:1
Ingredient:Flavonoid glycosides, phenols, amino acids, organic acids
Stock in LA USA warehouse;
We are mainly supplying powder form raw materials for businesses that manufacture supplements, food, drinks,cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and so on. All products are ISO9001 and FDA certified. Free samples are available.
The Jurema preta better know as Mimosa extract, is well known by practitioners of the shamanic route, because the jurema is possessed of psychoactive properties, which leads to visionary states similar to that of ayahuasca. In Brazil, so-called Jurema cults have been drinking psychoactive brews made with Mimosa for centuries.
This power of medicine makes the spirit of Mother Jurema present itself to those connected with this divine energy.
|Product Name||Mimosa Hostilis Root Bark Extract Powder in Bulk||Plant Source||Mimosa Pudica Linn|
|Appearance||Brown yellow powder||Part Used||Root Bark|
|Active Ingredient||Mimoside, Crocetin, Flavone||Particle Size||100% Pass 80 mesh|
|Extract Method||Solvent Extraction||Extraction Solvent||Water or Alcohol|
|Application Field||health care raw material||Main Functions||Clearing heat, anti-inflammation, detumescence, etc.|
|Free sample||free sample available, while shipping cost borne||Customers Distribution||Customers from South and North America, EU countries, Australia, etc.|
|Storage Condition||Cool and Dry Place||Shelf Life||24 months under proper storage condition|
Mimosa extract is a very versatile tree and different parts of it can be used for different purposes. For example, the leaves and stem can be used to make a tea that soothes toothache. A water extract can help with cough and bronchitis. The mimosa hostilis root and bark have several benefits, including:
Medicinal Benefits - This plant's powder can be used to disinfect wounds and treat infections. It has some antibacterial properties and it can also soothe mild burns.
Cosmetic - The powder contains collagen and its antibacterial properties can be used to treat a number of skin issues like acne. The powder can also act as a mild exfoliator. When incorporated in soaps and face washes, it can gently remove the layer of dead skin cells and clear lingering sebum.
Fragrance - Mimosa extract has a beautiful, lingering fragrance. The bark powder can be used in incense or products that need an aromatic fragrance. The soothing fragrance can be used in a wide range of skin care or cosmetic products.
As you can see, this ingredient had several benefits that can be used to improve any product. You can only get the best results if you use good-quality mimosa hostilis root powder.
1. As raw materials for clearing away heat, anti-inflammation, detumescence and more.
2. As products effective ingredients for improving blood circulation and soothing the nerves, it is mainly used in health product industry.
3. As active ingredients of skin care products, it is mainly used in cosmetic industry.
The Best Mimosa Extract Supplier
Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.
We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.
Why Choose Undersun Mimosa Extract?
Undersun specialize in mimosa bark extract for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.
Where to buy Mimosa Extract?
Just send email to firstname.lastname@example.org, or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!