Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Panax Ginseng Extract

Panax Ginseng Extract

1.Undersun’s hot sale product;
2.Specification:Ginsenoside 80%;
3.Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
4.Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Panax Ginseng Extract?

Panax Ginseng Extract has been used in Traditional Chinese Medicine for thousands of years as a tonic indicated for its beneficial effects on the central nervous system. It has the function of protecting from stress ulcers, increasing of gastrointestinal motility, anti-fatigue action, enhancement of sexual function and acceleration of metabolism.

PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT - Ginseng is an ancient plant used for centuries in traditional medicine as a multi-functional remedy for overall wellbeing support. Wellabs created the most bioavailable form of this amazing herb to fully deliver its potential to you. Our formula high in ginsenosides is a perfect option for year-round anti-inflammatory support, energy and brain boost, and complete health enhancement.



Panax ginseng extract is derived from ginseng, which is rich in a variety of saponins, and there are dozens of extracted compounds. Panax ginseng (Panax ginseng) is a plant that grows in South Korea, Northeast China and Eastern Siberia. People use the root to make medicine. The editor reminds me not to confuse people with American ginseng, Siberian ginseng or Panax ginseng.

Ginseng extract is taken orally to improve thinking, concentration, memory, Alzheimer’s disease, work efficiency, physical strength, prevent muscle damage and exercise endurance caused by exercise; some people use ginseng extract to help them cope with stress and as a General supplements to improve health.

Ginseng extract is also used to fight depression, anxiety, general fatigue and chronic fatigue syndrome (CFS), multiple sclerosis, to strengthen the immune system, and to fight specific lung diseases called cystic fibrosis infection. These infections are caused by bacteria called Pseudomonas. Some people use ginseng extract to fight breast cancer, prevent ovarian cancer, liver cancer, lung cancer and skin cancer. Other uses include fighting anemia, chronic bronchitis, swine flu, prediabetes and diabetes.


Panax Ginseng Extract


Basic Information:

Latin name

Eleutherococcus senticosus

Place of Origin

China

Part used

Root

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Ginsenosides

Cas No

90045-38-8, 11021-14-0, 14197-60-5

Molecular Formula

C53H90O22, C42H72O13, C42H72O14

Formula Weight

248.37

Synonyms

Korea Panax Ginseng Extract, Ginsenosides.Ginseng Root Extract, ginseng extract, red ginseng extract, red panax ginseng extract, siberian ginseng

extract, korean ginseng extract soft capsules

Test Method

UV, HPLC

Formula Structure


29M~@S`4X$2$V2JR[715Q0N.png

Specifications

Ginsenosides 10% Yellow powder

Ginsenosides 70% Yellow powder


Ginsenosides 80% Light yellow powder


Application

Cosmetics, food additives, dietary supplement, pharmaceuticals..

Panax Ginseng Extract-1

Panax Ginseng Extract Benefits:

1. It can expand blood vessels.
2. It has the usage of anti-aging and anti-knub.
3. It has curative effect on neurasthenic and insomnia.
4. It has notable curative effect on neurasthenic, improving sleeping heart-throb, bad memory.

Panax Ginseng Extract Applications:

1. Panax Ginseng Extract can be used as a stimulant.

2. It has highly valued as an adaptogen, a substance that normalizes adverse conditions of the body.


FAQ:


Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now?


Riley Gao : +86-18192838302, [email protected]


Q1:

Can i get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about leading time?

A:

Leading time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.



Hot Tags: panax ginseng extract, Ginseng Extract,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code