Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Grape Seed Powder

Grape Seed Powder

Latin Name:Vitis Vinifera L
Appearance:Reddish Brown Fine Powder
Active Ingredients:Polyphenols; OPC
Proanthocyanidins 95% UV
Polyphenols 80%, 85%, 90%, 95% UV
Water soluble Proanthocyanidins 95% UV
Proanthocyanidins/ Oligomers 95%UV/ 60%HPLC
Specification: OPC 95%;
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Grape Seed Powder?

Grape seed powder is a convenient way to add antioxidants to smoothies, teas, hot or cold cereals, yogurt and other foods. Grape seed powder can also be added to flour when baking or making homemade pasta dough.The powder can also be encapsulated and taken as a dietary supplement.


Our natural, cosmetic grade Grape Seed Powder is produced from isolated, milled and sterilized grape seeds. This process allows the seeds to be used in skin care formulations without the chance of contamination.


Grape Seed Powder is a visually eye catching, colorful and gently exfoliating addition to soaps, scrubs, facial mixes and other products intended to provide mild exfoliation.

Grape seed extract is a natural substance taken from grape seeds that’s rich in antioxidants. Its contents are primarily polyphenols (micronutrients) like oligomeric proanthocyanidin complexes (OPCs), a powerful antioxidant that’s responsible for most of the benefits of grape seed extract. Winemakers usually provide seeds taken from grapes used to make red wine to help create the extract.

Grape Seed Powder-1

Basic Information:

Product name

Grape Seed Powder

Latin name

Vitis vinifera L.

Part used

Seeds

Harvest season

Autumn

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Proanthocyanidins (monomers, oligomers, polymers)

Cas No

4852-22-6

Molecular Formula

C30H26O13

Formula Weight

594.52

Synonyms

grape seed extract, grape seed extract powder, grape seed extract capsule, grape seed oil extract, grape seed extract softgel capsule,

OPC, Proanthocyanidins

Test Method

UV, HPLC

Formula Structure


QQ截图20190402133821

Proanthocyanidins

Specifications

Proanthocyanidins: 95% Red brown fine powder

Polyphenols: 70-95% Red brown fine powder


Grape Seed Powder Benefits

Grape Seed Powder Benefits:


All those powerful antioxidants help eliminate so much cell oxidation, the list of the health benefits that you can enjoy is very long, including the following:


Promotes Anti-aging

The oxidation of skin cells weakens your skin, makes it less elastic and more susceptible to wrinkling and cracking. The antioxidants in grape seed extract helps to restore your skin’s healthy appearance, reduces wrinkling and makes your skin stronger.

Lowers Cholesterol

Grape seed extract delivers high enough quantities of antioxidants to lower the levels of bad cholesterols in your body, which helps reduce your risk of heart attack, heart disease and stroke.

Improves Weight Loss

In addition to its antioxidant properties, grape seed extract has been shown to inhibit fat deposits and reduce the absorption of fat from our diets. With the energy boost it provides, the extract can pump up your metabolic rate, which helps you burn more calories.

Strengthens Your Immune System

In addition to its own immune-system-boosting properties, grape seed extract also stimulates the vitamin C already in the body.

Boosts Brain Power

Compounds found in grape seed extract have been linked to improved concentration, memory and mood.


Grape Seed Extract-1



Application :

Food field

1. It can be made into capsules, troche and granule as healthy food.

2. High quality Grape seed extract, which has good solubility in water and ethanol plus the solution transparence and brilliance color, has been widely added into the beverage and the wine, cosmetics as the functional content.

3. For the function of the strong anti-oxidant, it is widely added into all kinds of foods such as cake, cheese as the nurture, natural antiseptic in Europe and USA, and it has increased the safety of the food.


Health care field

Proanthocyanidins in it is thiry to fifty times as effective as Vitamin C and Vitamin E ,it can be used to protecting the heart and bloodvessel,improving retinopathy caused by diabetics, atherosclerosis, inflammation and aging,improvingathletic performance, memory and healthy lifestyle,preventing and reversing Alzheimer Disease,improving sexual function, PMS and menstrual disorders and helping to treat ADD/ADHD

Cosmetic field

It is one of the most powerful antioxidants that fights free radicals,It can maintain the elasticity and water of the skin, delaying the appearance of .the wrinkles,anti-aging and anti-wrinkle.anti-cancer, anti-inflammation and anti-allergic activity.


The Best Grape Seed Powder Supplier


Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.

We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun Grape Seed Powder?


Undersun specialize in grape seed extract for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy Grape Seed Powder?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!



Hot Tags: grape seed powder, grape seed extract, organic grape seed powder,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation,bulk
  • QR Code