Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Grape Seed Extract Organic

Grape Seed Extract Organic

Latin Name:Vitis Vinifera L
Appearance:Reddish Brown Fine Powder
Active Ingredients:Polyphenols; OPC
Proanthocyanidins 95% UV
Polyphenols 80%, 85%, 90%, 95% UV
Water soluble Proanthocyanidins 95% UV
Proanthocyanidins/ Oligomers 95%UV/ 60%HPLC
Specification: OPC 95%;
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Grape Seed Extract Organic?

Grape seed extract organic (Vitis vinifera) is a natural substance available in capsule and tablet form. It is usually sourced from grape seeds provided by wine manufacturers. Grapes and grape seed extract have a long history of culinary and medicinal use.Grapes -- along with their leaves and sap -- have been traditional treatments in Europe for thousands of years. Grape seed extract is derived from the ground-up seeds of red wine grapes. Although fairly new to the U.S., grape seed extract is now used to treat a number of diseases.


Grapefruit seed extract (GSE) or citrus seed extract is a supplement made from the seeds and pulp of grapefruit.It’s rich in essential oils and antioxidants and has a variety of potential health benefits.However, some claims about its benefits are exaggerated, and there are some risks to be aware of.

Grape Seed Extract Organic-1

Basic Information:

Product name

Grape Seed Extract Organic

Latin name

Vitis vinifera L.

Part used

Seeds

Harvest season

Autumn

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Proanthocyanidins (monomers, oligomers, polymers)

Cas No

4852-22-6

Molecular Formula

C30H26O13

Formula Weight

594.52

Synonyms

grape seed extract, grape seed extract powder, grape seed extract capsule, grape seed oil extract, grape seed extract softgel capsule,

OPC, Proanthocyanidins

Test Method

UV, HPLC

Formula Structure


QQ截图20190402133821

Proanthocyanidins

Specifications

Proanthocyanidins: 95% Red brown fine powder

Polyphenols: 70-95% Red brown fine powder


Grape Seed Extract Organic BENEFITS

Grape Seed Extract Organic Benefits:

The micronutrients found in grape seed extract have soothing components and antioxidant properties that are beneficial for several different areas of the body. This powerful nutrient can:


Counteract the effects of free radicals, harmful substances produced by the body that cause cell damage

  1. Promote heart and cardiovascular health

  2. Support a healthy immune system with antimicrobial and antiviral properties

  3. Improve bone strength

  4. Reduce aging effects on the skin

  5. Help reduce stress and promote cognitive function

  6. Help support healthy liver and kidney function

In patients with diabetes, grape seed extract can also help support eye health and decrease oxidative stress, which can lead to deteriorating vision.


Grape Seed Extract-1



Application :

Food field

1. It can be made into capsules, troche and granule as healthy food.

2. High quality Grape seed extract, which has good solubility in water and ethanol plus the solution transparence and brilliance color, has been widely added into the beverage and the wine, cosmetics as the functional content.

3. For the function of the strong anti-oxidant, it is widely added into all kinds of foods such as cake, cheese as the nurture, natural antiseptic in Europe and USA, and it has increased the safety of the food.


Health care field

Proanthocyanidins in it is thiry to fifty times as effective as Vitamin C and Vitamin E ,it can be used to protecting the heart and bloodvessel,improving retinopathy caused by diabetics, atherosclerosis, inflammation and aging,improvingathletic performance, memory and healthy lifestyle,preventing and reversing Alzheimer Disease,improving sexual function, PMS and menstrual disorders and helping to treat ADD/ADHD

Cosmetic field

It is one of the most powerful antioxidants that fights free radicals,It can maintain the elasticity and water of the skin, delaying the appearance of .the wrinkles,anti-aging and anti-wrinkle.anti-cancer, anti-inflammation and anti-allergic activity.


The Best Grape Seed Extract Organic Supplier


Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.

We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun Grape Seed Extract Organic?


Undersun specialize in grape seed extract for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy Grape Seed Extract Organic?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!



Hot Tags: grape seed extract organic, grape seed extract,organic grape seed extract,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation,bulk
  • QR Code