Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Ginger Root Extract

1.Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
2.Specification: 5%,10%;
3.Packing:25kgs/drum or 1kg/bag;
4.Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Ginger Root Extract?

Ginger Root Extract the underground stem, or rhizome, of the plant Zingiber officinale has been used as a medicine and spice in Asian, Indian, and Arabic herbal traditions since ancient times,Today, ginger root is widely used as a digestive aid for mild stomach upset and is commonly recommended by professional herbalists.


Underherb boasts of the highest dosage of 700 mg ginger root extract per capsule on Amazon for potency and efficacy. PE 5:1 Equal to 3500mg of Pure Ginger. Each 5mg of ginger root is potently extracted to produce 1mg of ginger root extract.

HELPS REDUCE INFLAMMATION: Ginger Root has a compound called gingerol help in reducing bodily inflammations and the pain it causes. Underherb Ginger Root 700mg is an excellent natural alternative to synthetic pills.


REDUCES NAUSEA & GASTRIC DISCOMFORT: Underherb Ginger Extract capsules provide a natural relief against the discomfort of nausea. Ginger naturally neutralizes the secretion of gastric juices, thereby reducing excessive acidity in the stomach that causes that feeling of "sickness". Ginger Root supplement in capsules is used conveniently to promote gastric gas emptying to prevent bloating and discomfort.


Ginger Root Extract, one of the best known botanicals since ancient times, has excellent anti-aging properties due to its ability to almost totally inhibit collagen degradation by collagenase enzyme inhibition. It allows the maintenance of protein levels in the dermis and skin flexibility. It also acts as an anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory. Ginger Root Extract is used in formulations for skin and hair products, including refirming, massage and anti-dandruff preparations.



Ginger root Extract


2.Basic Information

Latin name

Zingiber officinale Rosc.

Place of Origin

China

Part used

Root

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Gingerols,6-Gingerol, 6-Shogaol, 8-Gingerol, 10-Gingerol

Cas No

23513-14-6

Molecular Formula

C17H26O4

Formula Weight

300.43

Synonyms

Zingiber Officinale Rosc./Gingerol/Ginger root Extract/Gingerol Powder

Test Method

HPLC/UV

Formula Structure

QQ截图20190418133305 6-Gingerol

Specifications

Gingerol 5% HPLC,10%UV Light Yellow Powder

ginger root extract

3. Ginger Root Extract Benefits:


The health benefits of ginger include treating nausea, easing menstrual cramps, regulating blood sugar levels, and relieving indigestion. Ginger also has antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, which can prevent cell damage and help ward off chronic disease.


  1. Ginger has antioxidants, which prevent cell damage

  2. It acts as an anti-inflammatory

  3. Ginger treats nausea

  4. It eases menstrual pains

  5. Ginger may regulate blood sugar levels

  6. It may treat indigestion


4.Ginger Root Extract Function:



As for ginger and skincare, the root extract contains the biologically active component called gingerol that has potent antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Combined with Bisabolol, the duo works synergistically to sooth the skin and take down redness.



Quality Standard:

Conform to CP2015 standards


Specification:

Gingerol 5% -10%


Characters :

Appearance: yellowish powder,

Solubility: soluble in ethanol


Formulation solution:

Ginger Extract Supplement with red date extract,Is recognized as a gold ratio in the Dairy product and it is good for the human body to promote absorption, and protect the stomach from cool.


Hot Tags: Ginger root extract, Ginger Extract,Ginger root powder, Ginger Root Extract,wholesale ginger root,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code