Categories

Hot Products

Food And Beverage Additive

Raspberry Fruit Powder

Raspberry Fruit Powder

Product Name: Raspberry fruit powder
Latin Name:. Rubus Chingii Hu
Specification: Powder
Synonyms: Bilberry fruit powder
Appearance: pink powder
Mesh size: 80 Mesh
Used Part: Fruit
Grade: Food & Medical
Applying: Food, Beverage
MOQ: 1KG
Free Sample: 15-20g
Instant solubility;
Contains organic acids, sugars and a small amount of vitamin C, as well as triterpene ingredients ellagic acid, fupenzic acid;
Nice color and good taste;

What is Raspberry Fruit Powder?

Our Raspberry Fruit Powder is made from plump red raspberries that have been freeze-dried to lock in their fresh, sweet-tart flavor, bright color and nutritional value.


Raspberry is a perennial plant that grows wild in Europe and Asia. It is also called as bilberry. The plant is also widely cultivated for its red berries, which are eaten in fresh condition, baked in desserts or preserved in syrup, jam and jelly. The fruit and leaf of red raspberry have been used for centuries to treat gingivitis, anemia, heart disease, respiratory disorders, muscle cramps and diarrhea. Raspberry fruit powder is best known in folk medicine as a uterine tonic to facilitate child birth. There is evidence that red raspberry may provide antioxidant benefits and deter certain types of cancer.



Dried raspberry powder is a lucid food of healthy eating and creative baking. Want to add a burgundy hue and fruity flavor to your granola? Raspberry powder! Want to tinge your angel cake pink and give it the tart taste of raspberry? Raspberry fruit powder!

Made from dehydrated and powdered raspberries everyone from molecular gastronomists using it as a garnish for desserts or pork rubs to mixologists riming the glass with house made raspberry powdered sugar is exploring new flavors with this unique ingredient.

raspberry fruit powder

Specification

Product Name

raspberry fruit powder

Latin Name

Lycium barbarum L.

Active Ingredient

Raspberry Ketone

Specification

Raspberry Ketone 4%, 98%,99%

Part Used

Whole Fruit

Appearance

Brown Or White Powder

Extract Method

HPLC/UV

Extract Method

Water/Alcohol Extract

Heavy Metal

<10PPM

Total plate count

<10,000cfu/g

Pesticide Residue

Conform to USP

Solvent Residue

Conform to USP



Raspberry Fruit Powder Functions:

1. Preventing and curing the cardiovascular diseases.

2. Preventing and curing the heart disease.

3. Reducing the cholesterol in the blood.

4. Preventing and curing the diabetes.

5. Suppressing cancer cell.

6. Raspberry extract: Effect to cure the colon cancer, cervical cancer, breast cancer and pancreas cancer.

raspberry fruit powder-1


Raspberry Fruit Powder Application:

1.It is applied in food field, it is added into kinds of beverage, liquor and foods as functional food additive.

2.It is applied in health product field, it is widely added into various kinds of health products to prevent chronic diseases or relief symptom of climacteric syndrome.

3.It is applied in cosmetics field, it is widely added into the cosmetics with the function of delaying aging and compacting skin, thus make skin much smooth and delicate.

4.It is applied in pharmaceutical field, it is widely added into the medicine which can be used in treating chronic diseases such as cardio-cerebrovascular disease, kidney disease, diabetes mellitus.





FAQ ( Do Yoy Want To Place An Order With Us Now? )

Riley: [email protected]


Q1:

Can i get some samples of Raspberry fruit powder?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery leading time?

A:

Dellvery time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.



Hot Tags: raspberry fruit powder, Raspberry Powder,dried raspberry powder,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code