Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Ganoderma Lucidum Extract

Ganoderma Lucidum Extract

English name: Reishi Extract /Ganoderma lucidum extract/ Reishi Mushroom Extract
Latin name: Ganoderma japonicum(Fr.)Lloyd / Ganoderma lucidum (Leyss.: Fr.) Karst
CAS NO.: 173075-45-1
Used part: whole mushroom
Appearance: brownish-red powder
Active ingredients:. Polysaccharides
Specification: 10%,20%,30%,50% Polysaccharides
Test methods: HPLC
Certifications:ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Ganoderma Lucidum Extract?

1. Ganoderma Lucidum Extract:

Ganoderma lucidum is a commonly used Chinese herb and an important ingredient in traditional Chinese medicine herbal formulations for immune dysfunction related illnesses. The effects of this medicinal mushroom on human colorectal cancer cells have not yet been evaluated. In this study, we investigated the effects of Ganoderma lucidum extract using SW 480 human colorectal cancer cell line. Materials and Methods: Two different fractions of Ganoderma lucidum extract, i.e., a fraction containing mainly polysaccharides (GLE-1), and a triterpenoid fraction without polysaccharides (GLE-2) were analyzed.


2.Ganoderma lucidum polysaccharide :

Ganoderma lucidum polysaccharide We have a North American warehouse in Los Angeles with a factory area of over 22,000 square meters. With an annual output of 3,000 tons of Reishi Polysaccharide, Cordyceps Polysaccharide, Shitake Mushroom Polysaccharide.


3.Are all Ganoderma medicinal?

Ganoderma lucidum polysaccharide has a wide range of pharmacological activities, which can improve the body's immunity, improve the body's ability to resist hypoxia, eliminate free radicals, inhibit tumors, resist radiation, improve the ability of the liver, bone marrow and extend life. It also has the characteristics of stimulating host non-specific resistance, immune-specific response and inhibiting the physiological activity of transplanted tumors. It has significant effects on cardiovascular diseases, asthma, allergies, neurasthenia and stomach heat. It also has the functions of lowering blood pressure, lowering blood lipids, lowering blood stasis, improving blood circulation and skin beauty. Most of the pharmacological activities of Ganoderma are related to the polysaccharides of Ganoderma.

Ganoderma Lucidum Extract

Basic Information:

Product name

Ganoderma lucidum Extract

Latin name

Ganoderma lucidum

Place of Origin

Anhui, Hubei, Jiangxi, Guangxi, Heilongjiang

Harvest season

Four Seasons

Part used

Whole herb

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Polysaccharides

Cas No

/

Molecular Formula

/

Formula Weight

/

Synonyms

Hongzhi, Danzhi, Herba,

Test Method

UV

Formula Structure

/


Ganoderma Lucidum Extract Benefits:

Reishi mushrooms are best-known for their purported effects in boosting the immune system and helping fight off cancer. However, studies do not support the alleged benefits of reishi mushrooms.


  • reducing symptoms of an enlarged prostate

  • treating memory loss due to Alzheimer’s disease

  • reducing noncancerous tumors in the rectum or colon

  • treating clogged arteries

  • alleviating stress

  • reducing fatigue from cancer

  • treating poisoning

  • improving blood sugar levels in those with diabetes

  • getting rid of stomach ulcers

  • healing cold sores and genital herpes

  • reducing human papillomavirus in the mouth

  • treating lung cancer

  • reducing fatigue

  • treating altitude sickness

  • treating hepatitis B

  • alleviating asthma and bronchitis symptoms

  • curing liver disease

  • alleviating pain from shingles

  • treating kidney disorders

  • boosting the immune system

  • treating viral infections

  • curing HIV

  • treating chronic fatigue syndrome

  • treating prostate cancer

  • helping people sleep


Ganoderma Lucidum Extract-1


Application:

1.Ganoderma Lucidum Extract is reputed as the elixir of life since ancient times, and is a rare and traditional chinese medicine.

2.Ganoderma Lucidum Extract is used for treatment of general fatigue and weakness , asthma, insomnia, and cough.

3.Ganoderma Lucidum Extract can also preserve the vigour, strengthen the physique, have a rosy complexion.

4.Prolong life, curing the consumptive disease.

Production processes:


Ganoderma lucidum Extract process flow chat



Hot Tags: Ganoderma lucidum extract, Ganoderma Extract, Ganoderma Powder,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code