Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Artemisinin

Artemisinin

Latin name: Artemisia Capillary
Common name:Artemisia Annua Extract
Product Specification: 4:1~20:1
Straight Powder
Appearance: White Powder
Test Method: TLC
Part Used: Herb
Certifications:ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;
We are mainly supplying powder form raw materials for businesses that manufacture supplements, food, drinks,cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and so on. All products are ISO9001 and FDA certified. Free samples are available.

What is Artemisinin?

Artemisinin is an ancient Chinese herbal therapy for malarial fevers which has been recently found to have potent activity against many forms of malarial organisms, including chloroquine-resistant Plasmodium falciparum.


artemisinin wormwood, or qinghaosu, is a sesquiterpene lactone derived from the leaves of the sweet wormwood Artemisia annua.7,9,22,23 It has been used for centuries in traditional Chinese medicine and is now known to be active against intraerythrocytic forms of P. falciparum and P. vivax, Schistosoma mansoni, Schistosoma japonicum, Clonorchis sinensis and Naegleria fowleri. Its main clinical use is the treatment of drug-resistant P. falciparum infections.


artemisinin buy

Basic Information:


Items

Specification

Appearance

brown Fine Powder/white powder

OdorCharacteristic
TasteCharacteristic
Mesh sizePass 80 mesh
Loss on drying≤5%
Heavy metals<10ppm
As<1ppm

artemisinin for sale

Artemisinin Benefits:


(1) Anti-malarial artemisinin is the most popular anti-malarial drug after pyrimidine, chloroquine, and primaquine. Especially for cerebral malaria and anti-chloroquine malaria, artemisinin has the characteristics of quick-acting and low toxicity.

(2) Anti-tumor: Artemisinin's anti-tumor effect is gradually being discovered. Artemisinin can cause the apoptosis of breast cancer cells, liver cancer cells, cervical cancer cells and other cancer cells, and has a significant inhibitory effect on the growth of cancer cells.

(3) The antifungal effect of artemisinin wormwood. Studies have confirmed that the residue powder and decoction of artemisinin have strong bacteriostatic effects on Bacillus anthracis, Staphylococcus epidermidis, Catococcus, and Bacillus diphtheria. Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Staphylococcus aureus, Shigella, etc. also have certain antibacterial effects.

(4) Immunomodulatory effect: used to treat lupus erythematosus.

artemisia annua uses

Artemisinin Application:

1.Applied in food field,it is widely used as functional food additive.

2.Applied in health product field.

3.Applied in pharmaceutical field.

FAQ:

Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now?

Please contact with : Riley Gao [email protected]

Q1:

Can I get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent firsty after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow.

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery time?

A:

Delivery time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed.

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.




Hot Tags: artemisinin,artemisinin wormwood,buy artemisinin,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation,bulk,for sale
  • QR Code