Categories

Hot Products

Organic Product

Rhodiola Root Extract

Rhodiola Root Extract

Product Name:Rhodiola Root Extract
Specification:3% 1%;
Latin Name:Rhodiola rosea Linn.
Appearance: brown;
Test Method: HPLC TLC;
Advantage: bulk stock in USA warehouse;
Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;

What is Rhodiola Root Extract?

Rhodiola Root Extract is commonly called golden root, rose root, roseroot, western roseroot, It grows in cold regions of the world, including much of the Arctic, the mountains of Central Asia. So Rhodiola rosea plant is no pollution. Rhodiola root extract is widely known as beauty products and health care products.

Rhodiola rosea is a herb in the rhodiola genera (Crassulaceae family) which has traditional usage as an anti-fatigue agent and adaptogen compound. Its main chemicals that are thought to be responsible for its effects are rosavin and salidroside.

Rhodiola root is a flowering herb that grows in cold, high-altitude regions of europe and asia. Rosea are now treated as rhodiola integrifolia and rhodiola rhodantha. If you have bipolar disorder, for example, rhodiola can be dangerous because it can cause mania. In the alternative medicine review article, the author says the dosage may vary, depending on how much standardized extract it contains.

Rhodiola Root Extract, called rhodiola, and known as "golden root" or "arctic root" in the mountainous parts of Europe and Asia, has long been employed in Eurasian traditional medicine as a natural tonic, referred to as an "adaptogen." Rhodiola is used to promote good health, strength, endurance and physical and mental performance.

Rhodiola Root Extract


Basic Information:

Product name

Rhodiola Root Extract

Latin name

Rhodiola rosea Linn.

Place of Origin

Xinjiang China

Part used

Root

Harvest time

Spring and Autumn

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Salidroside, Rosavins

Cas No

10338-51-9; 84954-92-7

Molecular Formula

C14H20O7; C20H28O10

Formula Weight

300.304; 428.4303

Synonyms

Sedum rosea (L.) Scop. Sedum /hodiola DC./Rhodiola arctica Boriss.,/hodiola iremelica Boriss./ Rhodiola scopolii Simonk./ Sedum scopolii Simonk./ Золотой Корень/ Solotoy Koren

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

SalidroxideSalidroxide


RosavinRosavin

Specifications

10:1 Brown powder

Rosavins 1%-5% Brown powder


Salidroside 1%10% Brown powder



Rhodiola Root Extract-1




Rhodiola Root Extract Benefits:

1. Can Decrease Stress

Adaptogens like Rhodiola Root Extract increase your body’s resistance to stress, allowing you to better cope during stressful times.


2. Can Fight Fatigue

The adaptogenic nature of Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract makes it a popular supplement for fighting fatigue and other symptoms associated with stress.


3. Could Help Reduce Symptoms of Depression

Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract has been shown to improve many symptoms of depression. Similar to antidepressants, it may positively influence neurotransmitters that affect mood and emotion.


4. Improves Brain Function

Rhodiola Root Extract has been shown to increase mental performance during mentally stressful and physically strenuous times. However, more research is needed to verify these findings.


5. Can Improve Exercise Performance

Rhodiola has the potential to decrease perceived exertion, which may allow you to work out longer and harder.


6. May Help Control Diabetes

Rhodiola Root Extract has been shown to lower blood sugar levels in rodents, suggesting it may be a valuable supplement for diabetes control in humans. However, more research in humans is needed.


7. May Have Anticancer Properties

Test-tube experiments have shown that an active ingredient in rhodiola called salidroside inhibits the growth of cancer cells. However, its effects in humans are unknown.

Rhodiola Root Extract Application:

1. Applied in food fields, it is widely used as functional food additive;
2. Applied in health product field, it can be used as raw material in health food, the purpose is to enhance immunity and resist melancholy;
3. Applied in cosmetics fields, it is widely used to delay aging and compact skin;
4. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is widely used to treat cardio-cerebrovascular disease.



FAQ ( Do Yoy Want To Place An Order With Us Now? )

Riley Gao : +86-18192838302, [email protected]

Q1:

Can i get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery leading time?

A:

Dellvery lead time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.



Hot Tags: Rhodiola Root Extract, Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract, Rhodiola Rosea Extract,rhodiola rosea bulk,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code