Categories

Hot Products

Organic Product

Goji Powder

Goji Powder

Product Name:Goji Berry Powder
Latin Name:Lycium barbarum L
Specification:100Mesh;
Appearance: Brown Powder;
Test Method: TLC;
Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;

What is Goji Powder?

Goji powder have an exceptionally pleasant bite and a truly unique taste— somewhere between a dried cherry, raisin, and cranberry. They provide plenty of essential nutrients, including complex carbohydrates and complete proteins.


Organic goji powder have been valued throughout Asia as one of the most nutrient-dense foods for thousands of years. Its nickname "The Happy Berry" comes from Chinese traditions. Local religious were reputed to be jolly and healthy— a result of the goji berries they drank and used to brew their tea.

organic goji powder

Basic Information:

Product name

Goji Berry Powder

Latin name

Lycium barbarum L

Place of Origin

Ningxia, China

Part used

Fruit

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Polysaccharides

Synonyms

Organic Wolfberry Extract/Goji berry Extract Powder/Wolberry Extract Powder/Polysaccharides Lycium Extract/dried goji berry polysaccharides 50%/Barbary Wolfberry Fruit Extract

Test Method

UV

Specifications

Polysaccharides 30% 50% Brown yellow powder

Application

Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement, sports nutrition

goji powder benefits

Goji Powder Benefits:

1. Very Nutritious

The nutritional content of goji berries is thought to vary widely depending on the type, freshness and how they're processed.Goji powder are very nutritious. They are high in fiber, protein and a range of vitamins and minerals including iron, copper, selenium and vitamins A and C.


2. Excellent Source of Antioxidants

Antioxidants protect against free radicals, which are harmful molecules that can damage your cells.


Goji berries have a high oxygen radical absorbance capacity (ORAC) score of 3,290. This rating indicates the quantity of antioxidants in certain foods.Regularly consuming concentrated goji berry juice can boost antioxidant levels in the body.


3. May Have Anti-Aging Benefits

Raw organic goji berry powder has been shown to protect against cell damage in test-tube and animal studies. This may protect against premature aging, but more research is needed in humans.


4. May Help Prevent Cancer Growth

Organic goji powder may inhibit or slow down the growth of cancer cells and may even actively destroy them.


5. May Improve Blood Sugar Control

Test-tube and animal studies show that goji berry extract improves blood sugar control by increasing insulin sensitivity and insulin secretion by the pancreas.


6. May Boost Energy Levels

Regular consumption of goji berry extract may improve energy levels, exercise performance and overall feelings of well-being.


7. May Help You Lose Weight

Organic goji powder are low-GI and high in fiber, which can help with weight loss. Concentrated goji berry juice may promote weight loss through increased calorie burning.


8. May Improve Cholesterol Levels

Animal studies have shown that goji berry extract may help lower total cholesterol and triglyceride levels and increase "good" HDL cholesterol.


9. May Help Boost the Immune System

Goji powder may help boost the immune system by increasing the white blood cells responsible for protecting the body against harmful bacteria and viruses.


Goji Berry Powder uses

Goji Powder Application:

1. Best goji berry extract is applied in food, drinks
2. It is applied in pharmacy


FAQ:(Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now)

Pls contact with : Riley Gao,[email protected]

Q1:

Can i get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow.

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about leading time?

A:

Lead time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed.

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is any real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.


Hot Tags: goji powder,organic goji powder,raw organic goji berry powder,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation, bulk, for sale
  • QR Code