Categories

Hot Products

Organic Product

Goji Berry Powder

Goji Berry Powder

Product Name:Goji Berry Powder
Latin Name:Lycium barbarum L
Specification:100Mesh;
Appearance: Brown Powder;
Test Method: TLC;
Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;

What is Goji Berry Powder?

The goji berry powder is a relative of the tomato. This super fruit has a slightly sweet flavor that many people find pleasing to the palate. It is an excellent source of many vitamins and minerals that your body needs to stay healthy. The goji berry has the distinction of being rated one of the highest foods on the ORAC (Oxygen Radical Absorbance Capacity) scale. The ORAC scale measures the antioxidant level in foods. This amazing berry is also credited for being the most powerful anti-aging food you can incorporate into your diet.

Organic goji berry powder, or wolfberry, is a small orange-red fruit that comes from the Lycium barbarum plant. It has been used as food and medicine in China for more than 2,000 years. Today, food manufacturers sell a wide range of products containing wolfberry, including whole fruit purees, teas, diet cookies, goji juice and smoothies. This fruit has emerged as a natural immunity booster, weight loss aid and anti-aging agent

organic goji berry powder

Basic Information:

Product name

Goji Berry Powder

Latin name

Lycium barbarum L

Place of Origin

Ningxia, China

Part used

Fruit

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Polysaccharides

Synonyms

Organic Wolfberry Extract/Goji berry Extract Powder/Wolberry Extract Powder/Polysaccharides Lycium Extract/dried goji berry polysaccharides 50%/Barbary Wolfberry Fruit Extract

Test Method

UV

Specifications

Polysaccharides 30% 50% Brown yellow powder

Application

Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement, sports nutrition

goji berry powder benefits

Goji Berry Powder Benefits:

1.Highly nutritious

They’re a great source of nutrients, including vitamins and minerals. Just 5 tablespoons (28 grams) of dried goji berries pack:

Calories: 98

Protein: 4 grams

Fat: 0.1 grams

Carbs: 21.6 grams

Fiber: 3.6 grams

Sugar: 21.8 grams

Iron: 11% of the Daily Value (DV)

Vitamin A: 501% of the DV

Vitamin C: 15% of the DV

As you can see, even a small serving of this fruit is loaded with fiber, iron, and vitamins A and C.

Iron is an essential mineral involved in oxygen transport and the production of healthy red blood cells. Meanwhile, both vitamins A and C play central roles in immune function and act as antioxidants in your body.

Antioxidants are compounds that help neutralize harmful molecules called free radicals, preventing cell damage.In fact, one test-tube study found that treating cells with goji berry extract significantly increased antioxidant levels and reduced several markers of oxidative stress.Research suggests that upping your intake of antioxidants reduces inflammation and protects against chronic conditions like cancer, heart disease, and diabetes.


2.May support immune function

Goji berry powder have long been used in traditional medicine to ward off illness and infection and naturally enhance immunity.According to a 30-day study in 60 older adults, drinking 4 ounces (120 mL) of goji berry juice per day increased levels of immune cells and improved general feelings of well-being.


In a 3-month study in 150 older adults, goji berry powder bulk improved immune function in response to an influenza vaccine.Animal research supports these immune-health findings.

Still, additional studies are needed.


3.May promote eye health

Promising research suggests that goji berries may enhance eye health and protect against disorders like macular degeneration, a progressive eye condition that can lead to vision loss.

A 90-day study in 150 older adults found that supplementing with goji berries increased blood antioxidant levels, prevented hypopigmentation of the macula (the central area of the retina), and helped soften fatty protein deposits under the retina.

Similarly, a study in 114 people with early macular degeneration showed that daily organic goji berry powder improved the density of macular pigment, which may protect against the progression of macular degeneration.

Organic goji berry powder are also packed with antioxidants like zeaxanthin, which help protect your lenses and retinas against damage

Goji Berry Powder uses

Goji Berry Powder Application:

1. Best goji berry extract is applied in food, drinks
2. It is applied in pharmacy


FAQ:(Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now)

Pls contact with : Riley Gao,herbext@undersun.com.cn

Q1:

Can i get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow.

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about leading time?

A:

Lead time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed.

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is any real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.


Hot Tags: goji berry powder,organic goji berry powder,goji berry powder bulk,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation, bulk,for sale
  • QR Code