Categories

Hot Products

Organic Product

Bulk Pea Protein Powder

Bulk Pea Protein Powder

Product Name:Pea Protein Organic
Grade:Food-grade
Latin Name:Pisum sativum L.
Specification:80% Protein
Appearance:Light-yellow fine powder
Sample Service:Free sample 100g
Particle Size:80~100 mesh
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Test Method: UV;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Bulk Pea Protein Powder?

Bulk pea protein powder is the vegan and vegetarian alternative to whey protein and is rich in muscle-building amino acids. This powder contains no animal products and is dairy and gluten-free. Our pea protein is sourced from the Pisum sativum species of pea.

All natural Pea Protein Powder 80% made from Non-GMO peas. Pea Protein is Gluten Free, Soy Free, and Dairy Free. Perfect for vegan and Vegetarian diets.


organic pea protein powder bulk

Basic Information:

Product name

organic pea protein powder bulk

Latin name

Pea protein powder

Part used

Pea

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Protein

Synonyms

Pea protein isolate

Test Method

Kjeldahl method

Specifications

Protein 80% Light yellow powder

Application

Food, medicine

bulk pea protein powder

Bulk Pea Protein Powder benefits:

Pea protein powder is a high-quality, easily digested protein source made from yellow peas. It's rich in iron, arginine and branched-chain amino acids and offers benefits like improved muscle growth, feelings of fullness and heart health.

1.Muscle Growth

If there is one thing that pea protein can do, it’s build muscle. In fact, it can build muscle faster than other protein powders. One study compares pea protein to whey protein and a placebo. It was concluded that consuming pea protein leads to a greater increase in muscle thickness compared to both whey and the placebo. This was especially true for those starting or returning to muscle strengthening. Overall, pea protein was concluded to be an excellent substitute for whey protein and various other proteins.

2.Vegan Protein

Even if you’re not a vegan, you want vegan protein powder. Vegan means no dairy, no gluten and no allergens whatsoever, and all the plant power you need. Studies show that pea protein has vegan mycoprotein, which can enhance the protein and energy that most people lack in their daily diet.

There are several less researched uses of pea protein, but may very well offer some significant benefits to the body.

3.Heart Health

Studies have shown that pea protein can reduce risk factors for heart disease, such as high cholesterol in animals. After only three weeks, pea protein hydrolysate has been shown to significantly lower blood pressure. Specifically, 3 grams of pea protein per day can lower blood pressure significantly.

4.Keeps You Full

Unlike other protein powders and carbs or fats, pea protein keeps you fuller longer. This helps with weight loss by reducing overall calorie intake. A study by the British Journal of Nutrition showed that taking 20 grams of pea protein 30 minutes before eating can reduce calorie intake by 12 percent. Overall, pea protein is enough protein to increase feelings of fullness after meals.

pea protein powder application

Application:

1. Organic Pea protein powder can be applied to a broad range of foods and plant protein beverage where protein supplementation is required, such as dairy product, bakery product, yogurt, shakes, ice cream;

2. Bulk pea protein powder can be added into ham, Sausage and other products, can optimize the nutritional structure, stability and improve product nutritional value;

3. Bulk pea protein is free of gluten, lactose, cholesteroland anti-nutritional factors, ideal for those who are looking for vegetarian protein and may not want dairy derived protein.

Competitive advantage:

Natural and organic, different formula and application to meet customers’ request

Bulk stock, different process method, variety of taste


Quality Standard:

Conform to QB standards.


Bulk Pea Protein Powder Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.

We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun Bulk Pea Protein Powder?

Undersun specialize in organic pea protein powder bulk for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy Bulk Pea Protein Powder?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!

Hot Tags: bulk pea protein powder, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR Code