Categories

Hot Products

Organic Product

Bamboo Shoot Extract

Bamboo Shoot Extract

Product Name:Bamboo Shoot Extract
Latin Name:: Phyllostachys pubescen Maze
Specification Ratio: 4:1~20:1;
Part Used: root
Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
Test Method: TLC
High quality and Best service;
Appearance : Brown powder to white powder;
Advantage : Leading manufacture special offer;
6.Application :Use for health care product and food additive;
7.Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;

What is Bamboo Shoot Extract?

The invention discloses a composite preparation of extract of bamboo shoots which is used for improving anaemia function and a preparation method thereof. The composite preparation is made from the extract of bamboo shoots, iron supplement and other accessory ingredients, wherein, the extract of bamboo shoots is solid, extract liquid or dry powder which is extracted from fresh or dried bamboo shoots by water extraction and alcohol extraction the iron supplement is ferriporphyrin or heme iron.


By adopting the design, the bamboo shoot extract in the composite preparation of the invention comprises rich glucose, protein and multi elements, which can stimulate hematopoiesis and expand blood volume, and the iron composite preparation thereof has better promoting effect on the recovery of blood loss anemia. By adopting the preparation method of the invention to prepare the extract of bamboo shoot, the process is simple and practical and the various beneficial components in bamboo shoots can be well kept. The invention is applicable to commercial production.


Bamboo shoot extract is rich in immune-boosting vitamins and minerals like iron and vitamin C. A natural antioxidant, vitamin C fights off free radical damage in your cells, which can lead to signs of aging and disease.

Bamboo Shoot Extract

Basic Information:

Product Name

Bamboo Shoot Extract


Synonym

Winter shoots extract


Latin Name

Bamboo Shoot


Specification

20:1


Test method

TLC


Apperance

Brown powder


Packaging

1KG/ Aluminum foil bag, carton outside; 25KG/ Fiber drum


Shelf life

24 months


Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh


Bamboo Shoot Extract-1

Bamboo Shoot Extract Benefits:

1. The main treatment of eye loss, face and tongue heat yellow,

2. Thirst quenching, deafening ears and eyes, light body, skin moist, energetic, anti-aging, detoxification, heat removal, health.

3. Manage heart upset, benefit strength, diuresis.

4. Bamboo shoot extract has been used as a traditional medicine to manage bowel problems, and as a wound healer. The high levels of potassium found in bamboo shoots is thought to help reduce hypertension and bamboo shoots may also help lower cholesterol and prevent arteriosclerosis. Phytochemical analysis on other bamboo varieties have showed known flavonoids and good anti-oxidant activity.




Bamboo Shoot Extract Application:

1. As dietary supplements, intaken as capsules.

2.As an ingredient in other nutraceutical products such as milk powder, nutraceutical beverage (Bamboo Beer,Bamboo Water), etc.

3.Added to regular foods to increase its nutrition values such as rice/noodle.

4.As cosmetic ingredient used in skin-care products.



Contact us:

Phone:+16263716327

Email: [email protected]





Hot Tags: Bamboo Shoot Extract, Organic Bamboo Shoot Extract,bulk, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale
  • QR Code