Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Pueraria Lobata Root Extract

Pueraria Lobata Root Extract

Product name:Pueraria Lobata Root Extract/Kudzu Root Extract
Latin Name:Puerarin, lobata(Willd) Ohwi
Part Used:Root
Active Ingredients:Isoflavone(Puerarin , Daidzin, Daidzein, Genistein)
Specification:Puerarin 40%-99%,Total Isoflavone 40%-90%
CAS: 3681-99-0
Molecular Formula: C21H20O9
Molecular Weight: 416.38
Appearance: Brown Powder
Testing Method: HPLC
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;

What is Pueraria Lobata Root Extract?

Pueraria Lobata Root Extract is a type of herbal medicine that is made from the vines of kudzu plants. Nowadays, it is consumed as a dietary supplement based on its range of nutrients, and sometimes is used for treating specific ailments.


Pueraria lobata root extract is a woody herb native to China and Japan. It also grows in the USA but it is considered invasive as it can grow up to 1 ft/day. It is also called as ‘mile-a-minute’ plant. There is one more nickname for this plant and it is a “forever young” plant. Its roots are particularly useful. It is rich in phytoestrogens, isoflavones, puerarin, puerarin-xyloside, daidzein, diadzin, arachidic acid, beta-sitosterol, etc.



People use Pueraria lobata extract to combat alcoholism and reduce the symptoms of alcohol hangovers, including headaches, stomach upset, dizziness and vomiting; Pueraria lobata extract is also used for heart and circulatory diseases, including high blood pressure, arrhythmia, heart failure and Chest pain; used for upper respiratory tract diseases, including sinus infections, common cold, hay fever, flu and swine flu; and skin problems, including allergic rash, itching and psoriasis.


Some people also use Pueraria lobata root to treat menopausal symptoms, weight loss, exercise performance, muscle pain, measles, dysentery, stomach pain (gastritis), fever, diarrhea, thirst, neck stiffness, and promote sweating. Other oral uses include the treatment of polio myelitis, encephalitis, migraine, deafness, diabetes, nerve pain and diabetes-related vision loss and traumatic injuries.


Puerariae radix extract is obtained from the root of Pueraria lobata, also known as kudzu, a plant used in traditional Chinese medicine to treat alcoholism. This treatment increased the activity of the antioxidant enzymes Cu/Zn SOD and catalase, and attenuated the hepatic oxidative damage in rats exposed to ethanol.


Pueraria Lobata Root Extract


Basic Information:


Latin name


kudzuvine root



Place of Origin

Yunnan, Sichuan, Xizang, Jiangxi, Guangxi, Guangdong, Hainan China

Part used

Root

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Puerarin, Pueraria isoflavone

Cas No.

3681-99-0

Molecular Formula

C21H20O9

Formula Weight

416.38

Synonyms

Kudzu Root Extract, Pueraria isoflavone, Puerarin Pueraria lobata (Willd.)

Test Method

HPLC /UV





Formula Structure


{}U1S`25UI~8133@DQCAIM6.png

Specifications

Pueraria isoflavone 40% -80%

Puerarin 15%-98%


Application

Medicine, Food Additive, Dietary Supplement, Sports Nutrition

Pueraria Lobata Root Extract-1

Pueraria Lobata Root Extract Functions:

1. Pueraria root extract powder can relieve tension in muscles and promote blood circulation .
2. It can descend myocardial oxygen consumption and resist cancers.
3. It can increase coronary blood flow and stimulate blood micro-cycle.
4. It can treat sudden def of all aged group
5. It could prevent the risk of cardiovasculuar diseases.


Pueraria Lobata Root Extract Applications:

1. It is applied in food field, pueraria isoflavones can lower blood pressure
2. It is applied in pharmaceutical field, pueraria isoflavones is widely used in biopharmaceuticals and API of cardiovascular system agents in China. As a kind of Chinese medicine injectio, puerarin is a common drug for heart disease.

3. Pueraria root extract powder is widely applied in cosmetics field, the phytoestrogen effect of puerarin can relieve symptom caused by decreasing in estrogen level and aging, decreasing in skin vitality and leukotrichia. Hence, it is frequently used in breast cream, eye cream and skin cream.


FAQ:

Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now?

Please contact with : Riley Gao +86-18192838302,[email protected]

Q1:

Can I get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent firsty after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery time?

A:

Delivery time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.



Hot Tags: Pueraria Lobata Root Extract,Pueraria Mirifica Root Extract,Pueraria Extract,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code