Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Polygonatum Extract

Polygonatum Extract

Product Name:Polygonatum Extract
Appearance:Brown yellow powder
Specification:10:1
Test Method:UV
Active Ingredient:Odoratan
Undersun’s hot sale product;
Specification:4:1 5:1 10:1;
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;
Customized service accepted;

What is Polygonatum Extract?

Polygonatum extract, also known as long title, sun grass, etc., it is extracted from the plant root and stem and it is one of the functional ingredients in traditional chinese herbal.

Polygonatum, King Solomon's-seal or Solomon's Seal, is a genus of about 50 species of flowering plants. In the APG III classification system, it is placed in the family Asparagaceae, subfamily Nolinoideae (formerly the family Ruscaceae).


Polygonatum odoratum extract has also been classified in the former family Convallariaceae and, like many lilioid monocots, was formerly classified in the lily family Liliaceae.Some Polygonatum Extract shoots are edible, cooked like asparagus, as are the roots - after appropriate treatment - being a good source of starch.Polygonatum odoratum can dabble the feverish, restrain thirst. Yam for the correlation of lung and stomach injuries, feverish coughs, oppressed feeling thirsty, heat Diabetes. Health 6~12g medicine dosage. According to extracts from a prorated basis


Anti-aging effect on the immune system,. Hypolipidemic and anti-atherosclerotic effect. Protection of myocardial function, protect the liver, protecting nerve function, antibacterial effect. Other effects: polygonatum officinale rhizome root extract with adrenal cortical hormone-like effect. Polygonatum extract and preparation can extend the growth cycle of diploid cells, the cell growth vigorous, life extension.

Polygonatum Extract


Basic Information:

Product name

Polygonatum Polysaccharide

Latin name

Rhizoma Polygonati Extract

Part used

Root & Stem

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Polysaccharide

Synonyms

Dragon rank, sun grass, white and wild ginger

Test Method

UV

Specifications

Polysaccharide 10%-50%, 10:1 Brown yellow powder

Application

Medicine, food additives

Polygonatum Extract-1


Polygonatum Extract Benefits:

Demulcent — Polygonatum Extract, in particular, makes the stylish use of the factory’s excellent demulcent rates ( also appertained to as mucilaginous or muco-defensive). Gum is a polysaccharide substance attained from the roots or seeds of a factory. A mucilaginous or demulcent condiment is thick and glutinous, and therefore defensive and soothing to the mucus membranes and other bothered or lit internal apkins of the body.


As a tea (demulcent), polygonatum odoratum extract may help to soothe vexation in the digestive tract, lungs, throat, and reproductive system. Its expectorant rates also aid in loosening up coughs. Common health may be supported by regulating fluidity within softening membranes and cartilage.

Mild Opiate — polygonatum officinale rhizome root extract may help soothe and ease unease, torture, pain and discomfort. This is because of a crucial phytonutrient in the factory, allantoin, which is calming.


Tonic — Polygonatum Extract may prop in stimulating, amping, strengthening, and toning organs similar as liver, GI tract, reproductive system. These are common benefits of herbal mixers.

Adaptogenic – polygonatum officinale rhizome root extract may act as a catalyst for supporting vulnerable system health.


Diuretic – polygonatum odoratum extract, like numerous herbal teas, may mildly increase the stashing, inflow, and expatriation of urine as a detoxifier.

Expectorant – Solomon’s Seal tea may promote the discharge of mucus and numbness from the lungs and throat by means of sticking or coughing.

Polygonatum Extract Applications:

Polygonatum extract has the functions of protecting myocardial function, protectiong the liver, protecting nerve function, antibacterial effect.

1. Applied in pharmaceutical field,it can be made into oral liquid and capsules to prevent cancer.
2. Applied in health product field,it can be made into nutrient liquid,capsule and granule to enhance
5. Polygonum with adrenal cortical hormone-like effect.


Packing & Storage :
Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

Or customized.
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: 24 months for powder


FAQ :

( Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now?)

E-mail:herbext@undersun.com.cn


Q1:

Can i get some samples of Polygonatum extract ?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about Leading time?

A:

Leading time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.



Hot Tags: polygonatum extract,polygonatum odoratum extract,polygonatum officinale rhizome root extract,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code